Directory

Click a name to send email.
NameDepartment Title Phone
Bermejo, Alma Alternate Public Defender LEGAL SECRETARY (775)328-3976
Carlson, Lawrence Alternate Public Defender INVESTIGATOR II (PD) (775)328-3970
Gamble, David Alternate Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. II (775)328-3963
Garcia, Jenna Alternate Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. III (775)328-3975
Hambright, Shannon Alternate Public Defender LEGAL SECRETARY (775)328-3959
Hart, Carl Alternate Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. III (775)328-3972
Hart, Irene Alternate Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. II (775)328-3911
Hartleb, Mary Alternate Public Defender OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)328-3957
Hickman, Jarrod Alternate Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. III (775)328-3964
Jensen, Randi Alternate Public Defender LEGAL SECRETARY SUPERVISOR (775)328-3968
Lunt, Jennifer Alternate Public Defender ALTERNATE PUBLIC DEFENDER (775)328-3969
Magos, Jennifer Alternate Public Defender OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)328-3955
Meier, Krista Alternate Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. III (775)328-3967
Picker, Marc Alternate Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. IV (775)328-3965
Rosevear, Michael Alternate Public Defender INVESTIGATOR II (PD) (775)328-3966
Silverberg, Ian Alternate Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. III (775)328-3962
Smith, Cindi Alternate Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. IV (775)328-3961
Abujasen, Yohanka Alternative Sentencing OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)327-8384
Adams, Colin Alternative Sentencing OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Adams, Emily Alternative Sentencing HUMAN SERVICES SUPPORT SPECIALIST I (775)327-8375
Beam, Michael Alternative Sentencing ASSISTANT ALTERNATIVE SENTENCING OFFICER (775)327-8384
Bray, Andrea Alternative Sentencing OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Brown, Celeste Alternative Sentencing ASST ALTERNATIVE SENTENCING OFFICER SUPV (775)327-8388
Brown, Cristin Alternative Sentencing OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Brown, Danny Alternative Sentencing ASSISTANT ALTERNATIVE SENTENCING OFFICER (775)327-8384
Carrillo, Rhonda Alternative Sentencing OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)327-8384
Currence, Sara Alternative Sentencing OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)353-7670
Curry, Gregory Alternative Sentencing ASSISTANT ALTERNATIVE SENTENCING OFFICER (775)327-8384
Ewing, Marlee Alternative Sentencing OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)297-2646
Faubion, Annie Alternative Sentencing HUMAN SERVICES SUPPORT SPECIALIST I
Feyersinger, Michael Alternative Sentencing OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)327-8384
Garretson, Richard Alternative Sentencing ASSISTANT ALTERNATIVE SENTENCING OFFICER (775)327-8384
Glass, Arthur Alternative Sentencing ASSISTANT ALTERNATIVE SENTENCING OFFICER (775)327-8384
Hopkins, Susan Alternative Sentencing OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Ingraham, Joseph Alternative Sentencing CHIEF ALTERNATIVE SENTENCING OFFICER (775)327-8389
Kull, Sally Alternative Sentencing ASSISTANT ALTERNATIVE SENTENCING OFFICER (775)327-8384
Murphy, Michael Alternative Sentencing OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Nikoley, David Alternative Sentencing ASSISTANT ALTERNATIVE SENTENCING OFFICER (775)327-8384
Perico, Heather Alternative Sentencing OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)327-8381
Price, Louise Alternative Sentencing OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-2966
Ramirez, Jenelle Alternative Sentencing OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)327-8384
Ramos, Eric Alternative Sentencing ASSISTANT ALTERNATIVE SENTENCING OFFICER (775)327-8373
Reeves, Sabrina Alternative Sentencing OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)327-8374
Rosales, Jenny Alternative Sentencing OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)507-4027
Shimkovsky, Brandon Alternative Sentencing OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Thew, Natalie Alternative Sentencing OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)327-8372
Velazquez, Leslie Alternative Sentencing OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Waymire, Shawn Alternative Sentencing ASSISTANT ALTERNATIVE SENTENCING OFFICER (775)327-8378
Wickman, Mark Alternative Sentencing ASSISTANT ALTERNATIVE SENTENCING OFFICER (775)327-8381
Yarbrough, Wayne Alternative Sentencing ASSISTANT ALTERNATIVE SENTENCING OFFICER (775)327-8384
Ballam, Amber Animal Services ANIMAL CONTROL OFFICER (775)353-8900
Berry, Sarah Animal Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)353-8900
Brooks, Jeffrey Animal Services ANIMAL CONTROL OFFICER (775)353-8900
Busselman, Marie Animal Services ANIMAL CONTROL OFFICER (775)353-8900
Denning, Kathleen Animal Services ANIMAL CONTROL OFFICER (775)353-8900
Doak, Cynthia Animal Services ANIMAL SERVICES FIELD SUPERVISOR (775)353-8995
Finnegan, John Animal Services ANIMAL SERVICES ASSISTANT (775)353-8900
Fox, Tracy Animal Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)353-8900
Gomez, Maria Animal Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)353-8900
Hansen, Nicolle Animal Services ANIMAL SERVICES KENNEL SUPERVISOR (775)353-8900
Hedeen, Jonah Animal Services ANIMAL SERVICES CARETAKER (775)353-8900
LaFinier, Morgan Animal Services ANIMAL CONTROL OFFICER (775)353-8900
Maloy, Trevor Animal Services ANIMAL CONTROL OFFICER (775)353-8900
Mana-ay, Wenifred Animal Services ANIMAL SERVICES CARETAKER (775)353-8900
Mittelstaedt-Nelson, Heidi Animal Services ANIMAL CONTROL OFFICER (775)353-8900
Monroe, Diana Animal Services ANIMAL SERVICES FIELD SUPERVISOR (775)353-8912
Nelms, Clinton Animal Services ANIMAL CONTROL OFFICER (775)353-8900
Oravetz, Ingrid Animal Services VETERINARY TECHNICIAN (775)353-8900
Reyes, Nathan Animal Services ANIMAL SERVICES CARETAKER (775)353-8900
Rodriguez, Amber Rose Animal Services ANIMAL SERVICES CARETAKER (775)353-8900
Rojas, Lynsey Animal Services ANIMAL SERVICES ASSISTANT (775)353-8900
Schley, Thomas Animal Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)353-8900
Schull, Shyanne Animal Services DIRECTOR, REGIONAL ANIMAL SERVICES (775)328-2142
Schultz, Amanda Animal Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)353-8900
Schultz, Terri Animal Services ANIMAL SERVICES FIELD SUPERVISOR (775)353-8900
Segura, Adrian Animal Services ANIMAL SERVICES CARETAKER (775)353-8900
Shanto, Yvonne Animal Services ANIMAL SERVICES KENNEL SUPERVISOR (775)353-8900
Shelton, Shannon Animal Services ANIMAL SERVICES ASSISTANT (775)351-5214
Smith, Carol Animal Services ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II (775)353-8911
Smith, Robert Animal Services ANIMAL SERVICES MANAGER (775)353-8945
Stark, Karen Animal Services PROGRAM COORDINATOR (775)353-8917
Tavener, Breanna Animal Services ANIMAL CONTROL OFFICER (775)353-8900
Tejeda, Marcia Animal Services ANIMAL SERVICES CARETAKER (775)353-8900
Ueda, Nancy Animal Services ANIMAL SERVICES FIELD SUPERVISOR (775)353-8912
Vanassche, Brandon Animal Services ANIMAL CONTROL OFFICER (775)353-8900
Walker, Celia Animal Services ANIMAL CONTROL OFFICER (775)353-8900
Wooster, Robert Animal Services ANIMAL SERVICES FIELD SUPERVISOR (775)353-8912
Anacker, Craig Assessor APPRAISER III (775)328-2277
Beck, Keirsten Assessor GIS MAPPING SUPERVISOR (775)328-2277
Bower, Erica Assessor PRINCIPAL ACCOUNT CLERK (775)328-2277
Bozman, Michael Assessor APPRAISER III (775)328-2277
Burke, Corinne Assessor CHIEF DEPUTY ASSESSOR (775)328-2277
Burns, Tracy Assessor APPRAISER II (775)328-2277
Churchfield, Michael Assessor APPRAISER III (775)328-2277
Clark, Michael Assessor COUNTY ASSESSOR (775)328-2277
Clement, Steven Assessor SR. APPRAISER (775)328-2277
Dalton, Richard Assessor OFFICE ASSISTANT III (775)328-2277
Dodson, Cynthia Assessor OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)328-2277
Dufva, Douglas Assessor SR. DEPARTMENT PROGRAMMER ANALYST (775)328-2277
Dufva, Susan Assessor ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II (775)328-2277
Estrada-Campos, Ruben Assessor OFFICE ASSISTANT III (775)328-2277
Ettinger, Stacy Assessor SR. APPRAISER (775)328-2277
Franklin, Jean Assessor GIS SPECIALIST (775)328-2226
Gonzales, Michael Assessor APPRAISER III (775)328-2277
Greener, Coi Assessor APPRAISER III (775)328-2277
Holwill, Alasdair Assessor APPRAISER II (775)328-2277
Honea, Leland Assessor OFFICE ASSISTANT III (775)328-2277
Hunt, Kelli Assessor OFFICE ASSISTANT III (775)328-2277
Hyde, Katherine Assessor APPRAISAL SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)328-2277
Jachimowicz, Michele Assessor OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)328-2277
Jackins, Wendy Assessor APPRAISER II (775)328-2277
Jackson, Stacey Assessor APPRAISER I (775)328-2277
Johns, Kenneth Assessor APPRAISER III (775)328-2277
Kareck, Jeanne Assessor OFFICE ASSISTANT III (775)328-2277
Kinne, Pete Assessor APPRAISER III (775)328-2277
Ladouceur, Emily Assessor OFFICE ASSISTANT III (775)328-2277
Lambert, Linda Assessor APPRAISER III (775)328-2277
Lopez, Antonio Assessor OFFICE ASSISTANT III (775)328-2277
Lopez, Rigoberto Assessor CHIEF PROPERTY APPRAISER (775)328-2277
MacCowan, Lyndall Assessor OFFICE ASSISTANT III (775)328-2277
Mansfield, Stephanie Assessor APPRAISAL SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)328-2277
Moncivais-Furgason, Patricia Assessor OFFICE ASSISTANT III (775)328-2277
Oliphint, Paul Assessor APPRAISER III (775)328-2277
Olson, Teresa Assessor PERSONAL PROPERTY AUDITOR-APPRAISER (775)328-2277
Orvald, Julie Assessor GIS SPECIALIST (775)328-2277
Pestoni, Delene Assessor PRINCIPAL ACCOUNT CLERK (775)328-2277
Phillips, Angelina Assessor OFFICE ASSISTANT III (775)328-2277
Robinson, Charles Assessor SR. DEPARTMENT PROGRAMMER ANALYST (775)328-2277
Rollison, Koelyn Assessor OFFICE ASSISTANT III (775)328-2277
Ross, Daniel Assessor SR. DEPARTMENT PROGRAMMER ANALYST (775)328-2277
Ruedy, Shawn Assessor GIS SPECIALIST (775)328-2277
Sarman, Christopher Assessor APPRAISER III (775)328-2277
Sato, Lynn Assessor OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)328-2277
Scott, Shannon Assessor PRINCIPAL ACCOUNT CLERK (775)328-2277
Stafford, Dona Assessor APPRAISER III (775)328-2277
Stafford, Mark Assessor SR. APPRAISER (775)328-2277
Stevenson, Melanie Assessor OFFICE ASSISTANT III (775)328-2277
Sutherland, Virginia Assessor APPRAISER III (775)328-2277
Taylor, Justin Assessor PERSONAL PROPERTY AUDITOR-APPRAISER (775)328-2277
Tette, Lona Assessor OFFICE ASSISTANT III (775)328-2277
Tung, Jane Assessor APPRAISER II (775)328-2277
Vice, Gail Assessor SR. APPRAISER (775)328-2277
Walters, Jana Assessor APPRAISER III (775)328-2277
Zimmer, Lora Assessor ASSESSMENT SERVICES COORDINATOR (775)328-2277
Arevalo, Samuel Building Inspection PLANS EXAMINER (775)328-2034
Brio, Eric Building Inspection BUILDING INSPECTOR (775)328-2021
Coon, Donald Building Inspection BUILDING INSPECTOR (775)328-2024
Enfield-Allred, Gertrude Building Inspection BUILDING PERMIT TECHNICIAN (775)784-7241
Ensminger, Donald Building Inspection PLANS EXAMINER (775)328-2027
Johnson, Adrian Building Inspection BUILDING INSPECTOR (775)328-2037
Korson, Donald Building Inspection BUILDING INSPECTOR (775)328-2025
Laramie, Wendell Building Inspection PLANS EXAMINER (775)328-2033
Le Cam, Steven Building Inspection PLANS EXAMINER (775)328-2035
McMillan, Christopher Building Inspection BUILDING PERMIT TECHNICIAN (775)328-2036
O Connell, Laurence Building Inspection PLANS EXAMINER (775)328-2028
Paholke, Kory Building Inspection BUILDING PERMIT TECHNICIAN (775)328-2022
Racy-McIntyre, Stephanie Building Inspection PERMIT SERVICES COORDINATOR (775)328-2031
Scott, Terri Building Inspection ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY (775)328-2023
Soffiotto, Bert Building Inspection BUILDING PERMIT TECHNICIAN (775)328-2029
Spinelli, Ted Building Inspection BUILDING INSPECTOR (775)784-7244
Wilkerson, John Building Inspection TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS DEVELOPER I (775)328-2367
Bass, Brian CTMRD SR. HYDROGEOLOGIST (775)954-4637
Benedict, Frank CTMRD WATER RESOURCES PROGRAM MANAGER (775)954-4642
Erdman, Eric CTMRD HYDROGEOLOGIST (775)954-4642
Jesch, Benjamin CTMRD LICENSED ENGINEER (775)954-4635
Ross, Wyn CTMRD SR. HYDROGEOLOGIST (775)954-4644
Thomas, Brent CTMRD TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS DEVELOPER II (775)954-4633
Aaronson, Marynne Child Protective Services MENTAL HEALTH COUNSELOR SUPERVISOR (775)337-4557
Adams, Cynthia Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)337-4503
Anderson, Danica Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER I
Angelopoulos, Emily Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)785-5665
Arteaga, Angelica Child Protective Services OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)337-4443
Ayrault, Melissa Child Protective Services PROGRAM ASSISTANT (775)328-3918
Baca, Rayna Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)785-8644
Baker, Kristy Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES SUPERVISOR (775)337-4485
Barbey, Alaina Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)785-8628
Barry, Vallin Child Protective Services OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)785-5657
Bascom, Jennifer Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES SUPERVISOR (775)337-4431
Bassett, Ana Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES CASE MANAGER II (775)785-8666
Basterrechea, Rose Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES SUPERVISOR (775)785-8643
Bautista, Francesca Child Protective Services VICTIM WITNESS ADVOCATE
Belding, Heather Child Protective Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Bergstrom, Sierra Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)337-4525
Berry, Casey Child Protective Services OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
Berry, Dayna Child Protective Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)337-4562
Blum, Shantal Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES CASE MANAGER II (775)785-8664
Blythe, Molech Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES CASE MANAGER II (775)785-8622
Bohach, Linda Child Protective Services CPS INTAKE SCREENER (775)785-8646
Bonano, Angelena Child Protective Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)337-4448
Bourland, Patricia Child Protective Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)337-4473
Bowers, Victoria Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)337-4484
Branson, Rhonalynn Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III
Breuer, Amber Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES SUPERVISOR (775)337-4529
Brown, Alicia Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)785-8689
Brown, Erica Child Protective Services CPS INTAKE SCREENER
Brown, Jesse Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)337-4422
Brown, Kathryn Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES CASE MANAGER II
Bryant, John Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES COORDINATOR (775)785-8663
Calderon, Isabel Child Protective Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)785-5637
Caldwell Higgins, Janet Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES SUPERVISOR (775)785-8658
Calvo, Laura Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)337-4480
Canale, Jessica Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES CASE MANAGER II (775)337-4576
Canale, Steven Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES SUPERVISOR
Caprioli, Laura Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)785-8653
Casarez, James Child Protective Services MENTAL HEALTH COUNSELOR I (775)337-4501
Chappel, Darcy Child Protective Services ELIGIBILITY CERTIFICATION SPECIALIST II (775)337-4402
Chism, Johnna Child Protective Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Clift, Amy Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES SUPERVISOR (775)785-8633
Cline, Sherri Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES COORDINATOR (775)785-5661
Coates, Melissa Child Protective Services SR. SOCIAL WORKER
Coffey, Heather Child Protective Services OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
Cognian, Carmen Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)785-8637
Cooper, Anastasia Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)785-8632
Corritore, Dena Child Protective Services CASE COMPLIANCE REVIEWER-CPS (775)785-8640
Couvillier, Willis Child Protective Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)337-4545
Croarkin, Daniel Child Protective Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)785-8650
Crouse, Jennifer Child Protective Services ELIGIBILITY CERTIFICATION SPECIALIST II (775)328-3934
Crowl, Jillian Child Protective Services OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)785-8698
Cruz, Joshua Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)785-8606
Dahms, Anne Child Protective Services OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)337-4596
Daters, Megan Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER I (775)337-4527
Deboer, Shatalaine Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)337-4407
Decarli, Tammi Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES SUPERVISOR (775)785-8695
Defehr, Tanya Child Protective Services HUMAN SERVICES SUPPORT SPECIALIST II (775)785-8679
Dichiara, Michele Child Protective Services CPS INTAKE SCREENER (775)785-8664
Dille, Jolene Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER I
Donnan, Kelly Child Protective Services ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY SUPERVISOR
Drew, Jena Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES CASE MANAGER II (775)284-2761
Duarte, Julio Child Protective Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)337-4897
Durand, James Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES COORDINATOR (775)303-7817
Echeverria, Kelly Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES CASE MANAGER II
Eckard, Lisa Child Protective Services MENTAL HEALTH COUNSELOR I (775)785-5626
Edwards, Dorothy Child Protective Services FISCAL COMPLIANCE OFFICER
Elam, Melony Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES SUPERVISOR (775)337-4457
Empey, Christopher Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES PROGRAM SPECIALIST (775)337-4566
Encarnacion-Miller, Mary Child Protective Services SR. SOCIAL WORKER (775)785-8629
Enlow, Norman Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)785-8660
Espino, Sandra Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES CASE MANAGER II (775)337-4435
Falcon, Gabriela Child Protective Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Figueroa, Travis Child Protective Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Forant, Shelis Child Protective Services HUMAN SERVICES SUPPORT SPECIALIST II (775)337-4467
Forbes, Kelly Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)337-4424
Fralick, Jordan Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III
Frank, Jessica Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES CASE MANAGER II (775)328-3916
Franklin, Michaele Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES SUPERVISOR (775)337-4471
Garcia, Ruben Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)785-5668
Gazaway, Michelle Child Protective Services HUMAN SERVICES SUPPORT SPECIALIST II
Gebhardt, Rebecca Child Protective Services ADVANCED PRACTICE REGISTERED NURSE (775)284-2765
Gerardo, Gabriela Child Protective Services HUMAN SERVICES SUPPORT SPECIALIST II (775)785-8668
Gillam, Pama Child Protective Services HUMAN SERVICES SUPPORT SPECIALIST II
Gonzales, Irina Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES CASE MANAGER I (775)785-8604
Greer, Shirley Child Protective Services OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)785-5635
Habacon, Lucia Child Protective Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)337-4472
Hakiello, George Child Protective Services MENTAL HEALTH COUNSELOR II (775)337-4477
Hartwell, Christina Child Protective Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)337-4572
Harty, Stacia Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)785-8627
Haworth, Sharon Child Protective Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)785-5638
Hayes, Tina Child Protective Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)785-5644
Hearn, Allen Child Protective Services MENTAL HEALTH COUNSELOR II (775)337-4410
Heinz, Suzy Child Protective Services PROGRAM ASSISTANT (775)337-4451
Henriques, Elise Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)337-4411
Hinckley, Gina Child Protective Services OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)785-5648
Hurst, Timothy Child Protective Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)785-5647
Hurtado, Amber Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)337-4881
Iacovelli, Jillian Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER I
Irelan, Sharon Child Protective Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)337-4544
Jachimowicz, Steve Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES CASE MANAGER II (775)785-8608
Jackins, Debra Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)785-5658
Jackson, Laurie Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES SUPERVISOR (775)337-4547
Jaime, Barbara Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES CASE MANAGER II (775)785-5671
Johnson, Brandi Child Protective Services FISCAL COST ALLOCATION OFFICER
Juarez Aguilar, Brisa Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER I
Kazmar, Nicole Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)785-8669
Kelly, Jennifer Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)785-8600
Kenneson, Jayme Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)785-5677
Ketring, Susanne Child Protective Services MENTAL HEALTH COUNSELOR II (775)337-4556
Klaes, Lindsarae Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER I
Knight, Amanda Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER II
Lance, Stacey Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES COORDINATOR (775)337-4456
Lawrence, Kasey Child Protective Services SR. SOCIAL WORKER
Layne, Carmela Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)337-4421
Ledesma, Alice Child Protective Services DIVISION DIRECTOR SOCIAL SERVICES (775)337-4445
Lee, Glenda Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III
Levrett, Michelle Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)785-4549
Linaman, Denise Child Protective Services MENTAL HEALTH COUNSELOR II (775)328-3912
Longobardo, Denise Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)785-8623
Lopez, Leona Child Protective Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Lopez, Rocio Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)337-4522
Loran, Stacey Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)337-4462
Luck, Terra Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)785-8610
Lupo, Cindy Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)337-4519
Madole, Diane Child Protective Services ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY SUPERVISOR (775)337-4447
Mann-Johnson, Dianna Child Protective Services CPS INTAKE SCREENER (775)785-8647
Marche, Pierre Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)337-4415
Marsh, Jeanne Child Protective Services DIVISION DIRECTOR SOCIAL SERVICES (775)337-4430
Martinez, Cynthia Child Protective Services HUMAN SERVICES SUPPORT SPECIALIST II (775)337-4466
Martinez, Eduardo Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)785-8620
Martinez, Rick Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES CASE MANAGER I
Matthews, Mitchell Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)337-4436
McCoy, Shannon Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES COORDINATOR (775)337-4463
McGarrah, Rachael Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)785-5622
McKeirnan, Jennifer Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES CASE MANAGER II (775)785-4570
Menesini, Andrea Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)785-8631
Merrill, Tara Child Protective Services SR. SOCIAL WORKER
Meszaros, Erika Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)785-8657
Micklish, Karen Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)785-5660
Millazzo, Caryl Child Protective Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)785-5636
Miller, Lisa Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)337-4532
Miller, Natalie Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)785-5666
Minor, Kim Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES CASE MANAGER II
Moler, Kimberly Child Protective Services ELIGIBILITY CERTIFICATION SPECIALIST II (775)785-5649
Monibi, Kristen Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES SUPERVISOR (775)337-4423
Morales, Jamie Child Protective Services HUMAN SERVICES SUPPORT SPECIALIST II (775)337-4502
Morris, Kassi Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)284-2756
Muecke, Kristine Child Protective Services MENTAL HEALTH COUNSELOR II (775)337-4553
Najarro, Marian Child Protective Services HUMAN SERVICES SUPPORT SPECIALIST II (775)337-4516
Nesser, Julia Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES SUPERVISOR (775)785-8671
Newlon, Alisa Child Protective Services PROGRAM ASSISTANT (775)785-5659
Nichols, Amy Child Protective Services OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
Nichols, Katherine Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III
Noble, Josh Child Protective Services PROGRAM ASSISTANT
Novello, Sierra Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)337-4533
Oliden, Ashley Child Protective Services MENTAL HEALTH COUNSELOR II (775)337-4427
Orellana, Dina Child Protective Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)785-8641
Osterman, Lori Child Protective Services SR. HUMAN SERVICES SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)785-4273
Owings, Angela Child Protective Services HUMAN SERVICES PROGRAM SUPERVISOR
Page, Kevin Child Protective Services OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)337-4579
Parsons, Susan Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER II
Peaua, Mele Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES CASE MANAGER II (775)337-4559
Peeks, Ida Child Protective Services GRANTS COORDINATOR
Phillips, Michelle Child Protective Services CPS INTAKE SCREENER (775)785-8644
Podnar, Megan Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)785-5627
Polley, Matthew Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES CASE MANAGER II
Pratt, Crissy Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES CASE MANAGER I
Pruitt, Keri Child Protective Services PROGRAM COORDINATOR
Quinlin, Stephen Child Protective Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Quintero, Ashley Child Protective Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)337-4543
Quiroz, Mayra Child Protective Services HUMAN SERVICES SUPPORT SPECIALIST II (775)337-4437
Railey, Niabe Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES SUPERVISOR (775)337-4459
Retterath, Reanna Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)337-4509
Reynolds, Amy Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES SUPERVISOR (775)785-5623
Robertson, Tawnya Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)785-8659
Robles, Matias Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES CASE MANAGER II (775)337-4568
Rodriguez, Odalys Child Protective Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Rollinson, Vanessa Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)328-3910
Ryle, Julie Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)337-4526
Salla, Denise Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)337-4414
Sanfilippo, Mary Jean Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III
Santos, Valerie Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES SUPERVISOR (775)337-4464
Schatz, Nicole Child Protective Services OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
Schillinger, Melisa Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES CASE MANAGER I
Schnieder, Falon Child Protective Services MENTAL HEALTH COUNSELOR II
Schweickert, Kimberly Child Protective Services HUMAN SERVICES PROGRAM SUPERVISOR (775)337-4535
Schwin, Kacie Child Protective Services SR. SOCIAL WORKER
Segura, Cristina Child Protective Services HUMAN SERVICES SUPPORT SPECIALIST II (775)785-5624
Seronio, Malia Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)337-4554
Sheldon, Scott Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES CASE MANAGER II (775)337-4555
Shumway, Judith Child Protective Services DEPARTMENT SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN
Silva, Araceli Child Protective Services SR. HUMAN SERVICES SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)785-5625
Sluis-Moreno, Cheryl Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES CASE MANAGER II (775)337-4432
Soap, Codi Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES CASE MANAGER II (775)337-4541
Soileau, Gina Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)337-4578
Sprinkle, Kristi Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)785-8699
Starkey, Jeri Child Protective Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)284-2763
Sterrett, Tara Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES SUPERVISOR (775)337-4425
Taitano, Kim Child Protective Services MENTAL HEALTH COUNSELOR SUPERVISOR (775)785-8626
Taylor, Jamie Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)337-4481
Taylor, Kayleen Child Protective Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Thomas, Alane Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES CASE MANAGER II (775)785-8677
Thomas, Caroline Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)337-4442
Trujillo, Elizabeth Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES SUPERVISOR
Valencia, Jessie Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)785-5663
Villanueva, Eduardo Child Protective Services PROGRAM ASSISTANT (775)337-4515
Villanueva, Joana Child Protective Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Vital-Hafley, Ortencia Child Protective Services SR. HUMAN SERVICES SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)785-4274
Vujeva, Bojana Child Protective Services MANAGEMENT ANALYST
Walker, Rhonda Child Protective Services OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)337-4548
Washington, Donna Child Protective Services ELIGIBILITY SUPERVISOR (775)337-4536
Welsh, Valerie Child Protective Services SR. SOCIAL WORKER (775)337-4458
Wenker, Heather Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES CASE MANAGER II (775)337-4537
Williams, Leslie Child Protective Services DIV DIR FINANCE & ADMIN-SOCIAL SERVICES
Williamson, Ryan Child Protective Services SR. SOCIAL WORKER (775)337-4420
Willis, Cynthia Child Protective Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)337-4442
Wilson, Lisa Child Protective Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)785-5636
Wozniak, Diane Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES SUPERVISOR (775)785-8634
Zboinski, Krystal Child Protective Services SOCIAL SERVICES SUPERVISOR (775)337-4417
Adams, Jason Clerk OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)784-7287
Amestoy, Randy Clerk OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)784-7287
Galassini, Janis Clerk CHIEF DEPUTY COUNTY CLERK (775)784-7271
Gassaway, Doni Clerk DEPUTY CLERK - COUNTY COMMISSIONERS (775)784-7287
Laiosa Erickson, Karen Clerk MARRIAGE & BUSINESS DIV OPS MANAGER (775)784-7280
Lester, Ariel Clerk OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)784-7287
Lujan, Jonathan Clerk DEPARTMENT PROGRAMMER ANALYST (775)784-7274
McCauley, Jennifer Clerk OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)784-7287
Miller, Roxana Clerk OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)784-7287
Parent, Nancy Clerk COUNTY CLERK (775)784-7270
Rowland, Leslie Clerk OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)784-7287
Singleton, Sarah Clerk OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)784-7287
Smith, Catherine Clerk ADMINISTRATIVE CLERK - COUNTY COMMISSION (775)784-7275
Sonderfan, Derek Clerk DEPUTY CLERK - COUNTY COMMISSIONERS (775)784-7277
Berkbigler, Marsha Commissioner COUNTY COMMISSIONER (775)328-2005
Hartung, Vaughn Commissioner COUNTY COMMISSIONER (775)328-2005
Herman, Mary Commissioner COUNTY COMMISSIONER (775)328-2005
Jung, Kitty Commissioner COUNTY COMMISSIONER (775)328-2064
Lucey, Robert Commissioner COUNTY COMMISSIONER (775)501-0001
Ames, James Community Services Department LEAD CUSTODIAL WORKER (775)328-2507
Anderline, Rachel Community Services Department ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY SUPERVISOR (775)328-2129
Ayala, Aurora Community Services Department OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-2057
Baker, David Community Services Department FACILITY TECHNICIAN (775)328-2599
Barnes, Richard Community Services Department FACILITY TECHNICIAN (775)328-2599
Barretta, Lora Community Services Department CODE ENFORCEMENT OFFICER II (775)328-3630
Behmaram, Vahid Community Services Department WATER MANAGEMENT PLANNER COORDINATOR (775)954-4647
Bracy, Bertram Community Services Department CODE ENFORCEMENT OFFICER II (775)328-3621
Braun, Carl Community Services Department CARPENTER (775)328-2174
Braun, Joshua Community Services Department FACILITY TECHNICIAN (775)328-2599
Campos, Clifford Community Services Department FACILITY TECHNICIAN (775)328-2599
Cass, Terry Community Services Department FACILITY TECHNICIAN (775)328-3092
Coleman, Charles Community Services Department MAINTENANCE WORKER - FACILITIES (775)328-3600
Corbridge, Kimble Community Services Department APWD ENGINEERING (775)328-2041
Crump, Eric Community Services Department DIVISION DIRECTOR OPERATIONS-CSD (775)328-2182
Dyer, Patricia Community Services Department FISCAL COMPLIANCE OFFICER (775)328-2048
Easter, Marty Community Services Department GEOMATICS TECHNICIAN (775)328-2317
Ellison, Bradley Community Services Department FACILITY TECHNICIAN
Emerson, Kathleen Community Services Department ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY SUPERVISOR (775)328-3615
Entsminger, Rosemarie Community Services Department FISCAL COMPLIANCE OFFICER (775)328-2044
Ewing, Tania Community Services Department ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY (775)328-2314
Fagan, Donna Community Services Department OFFICE ASSISTANT III (775)328-3616
Giesinger, Chadwick Community Services Department SR. PLANNER (775)328-3626
Grosz, Steven Community Services Department BUILDING OPERATIONS PROJECT MANAGER (775)328-2137
Gump, Michael Community Services Department COUNTY SURVEYOR/LAND DEVELOPER (775)328-2315
Handrock, Wayne Community Services Department GEOMATICS SPECIALIST (775)328-2318
Harris, Leticia Community Services Department FACILITIES CONTRACT & SERVICES SUPERVSR (775)771-6985
Hauenstein, Mojra Community Services Department DIV DIR PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT-CSD (775)328-3619
Hutchins, Ben Community Services Department DIV DIR FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION-CSD (775)954-4646
Ingram, Bonnie Community Services Department ACCOUNT CLERK (775)328-2176
Kareck, Andrew Community Services Department FACILITY TECHNICIAN (775)328-2908
Klein, Kristine Community Services Department SR. LICENSED ENGINEER (775)328-2046
Krause, Eva Community Services Department PLANNER (775)328-3628
Kremers, Karin Community Services Department PLANS/PERMITS/APPLICATIONS AIDE (775)328-3733
Kuykendall, Mike Community Services Department FACILITY TECHNICIAN (775)328-2908
Landeros, Steve Community Services Department FACILITY TECHNICIAN SUPERVISOR (775)325-6900
Larson, Brad Community Services Department FACILITY TECHNICIAN (775)328-3549
Lawson, Clara Community Services Department LICENSED ENGINEER (775)328-3603
Lee, Thomas Community Services Department FACILITY TECHNICIAN (775)325-6901
Lloyd, Trevor Community Services Department SR. PLANNER (775)328-3620
Martin, Scott Community Services Department OPERATIONS SUPERINTENDENT - CSD/FACILITY (775)328-3610
McDonald, Patricc Community Services Department FACILITY TECHNICIAN SUPERVISOR (775)328-2170
Mullin, Kelly Community Services Department PLANNER (775)328-3608
Nolasco, Mayra Community Services Department ACCOUNT CLERK II (775)328-2311
Palmer, Jacob Community Services Department FACILITY TECHNICIAN (775)328-2170
Pelham, Roger Community Services Department SR. PLANNER (775)328-3622
Presley, Ronald Community Services Department PAINTER SUPERVISOR (775)328-2175
Prutch, Joseph Community Services Department PLANNER (775)328-3627
Redman, Bill Community Services Department PAINTER (775)328-2175
Renslow, Duke Community Services Department FACILITY TECHNICIAN (775)325-6900
Rose, Laura Community Services Department ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT I (775)328-3614
Rose, Richard Community Services Department BUILDING SYSTEM CONTROLS SPECIALIST (775)789-5494
Sanborn, William Community Services Department PAINTER (775)328-2175
Schebler, Renee Community Services Department PLANNING TECHNICIAN (775)328-6106
Schultz, Joanna Community Services Department OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)328-2047
Sizelove, Megan Community Services Department PROJECT MANAGER (775)328-2316
Smith, Dwayne Community Services Department DIV DIR ENGINEERING & CAPITAL PROJ-CSD (775)328-2043
Solaro, David Community Services Department DIRECTOR OF COMMUNITY SERVICES (775)328-3624
Stark, Katherine Community Services Department OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)328-3618
Steinhardt, Charles Community Services Department PROJECT COORDINATOR-CSD (775)328-2049
Sternod, Jeremy Community Services Department CARPENTER (775)328-2174
Sugui, Hannah Community Services Department OFFICE ASSISTANT I (775)328-3600
Surface, Cheryl Community Services Department NATURAL RESOURCES PLANNER (775)328-2039
Tabbada, Joaquin Community Services Department CIVIL ENGINEER II (775)328-2055
Troy, Dennis Community Services Department PARK PLANNER (775)328-2059
Vesely, Leo Community Services Department LICENSED ENGINEER (775)328-2313
Wardell, William Community Services Department PROJECT COORDINATOR-CSD (775)328-3636
Webb, Carl Community Services Department PLANNING MANAGER (775)328-3623
Weir, Evelyn Community Services Department ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY SUPERVISOR (775)328-3611
West, Walter Community Services Department LICENSED ENGINEER (775)328-2310
Whitney, William Community Services Department DIV DIR PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT-CSD (775)328-3617
Young, Eric Community Services Department SR. PLANNER (775)328-3613
Brooks, Steven Constable JUSTICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)832-4103
Keller, Hans Constable CONSTABLE (775)846-4514
Lee, Gregory Constable JUSTICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
West, Michelle Constable JUSTICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)832-4103
Williams, Kathleen Constable JUSTICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)832-4103
Bein, Rudolph Coroner MEDICOLEGAL DEATH INVESTIGATOR SUPERVSR (775)785-6114
Bergman, Michael Coroner MEDICOLEGAL DEATH INVESTIGATOR/TECH. (775)785-6114
DuPriest, Lori Coroner FORENSIC MEDICAL TRANSCRIBER (775)785-6114
Flood, Thomas Coroner MEDICOLEGAL DEATH INVESTIGATOR/TECH. (775)785-6114
Franklin, Nicole Coroner MEDICOLEGAL DEATH INVESTIGATOR/TECH. (775)785-6114
Giambruno, Marie Coroner FORENSIC MEDICAL TRANSCRIBER (775)785-6114
Hall, Sally Coroner MEDICOLEGAL DEATH INVESTIGATOR/TECH. (775)785-6114
Horton, Colleen Coroner MEDICOLEGAL DEATH INVESTIGATOR/TECH. (775)785-6114
Howard, David Coroner MEDICOLEGAL DEATH INVESTIGATOR/TECH. (775)785-6114
Jessop, Karen Coroner MEDICOLEGAL DEATH INVESTIGATOR/TECH. (775)785-6114
Kahle, Melinda Coroner MEDICOLEGAL DEATH INVESTIGATOR/TECH. (775)785-6114
Knight, Laura Coroner CHIEF MEDICAL EXAMINER/CORONER (775)785-6114
Lively, Nancy Coroner FORENSIC MEDICAL TRANSCRIBER (775)785-6114
McDonald, Heather Coroner MEDICOLEGAL DEATH INVESTIGATOR/TECH. (775)785-6114
Morris, Marika Coroner MEDICOLEGAL DEATH INVESTIGATOR/TECH. (775)785-6114
Norton, Justin Coroner ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II (775)785-6114
Oxborrow, Kelli Coroner MEDICOLEGAL DEATH INVESTIGATOR/TECH. (775)785-6114
Reilly, Derek Coroner MEDICOLEGAL DEATH INVESTIGATOR/TECH. (775)785-6114
Sack, Lynn Coroner FORENSIC MEDICAL TRANSCRIBER (775)785-6114
Schrader, Julie Coroner ASSISTANT MEDICAL EXAMINER (775)785-6114
Tabano, Charles Coroner MEDICOLEGAL DEATH INVESTIGATOR/TECH. (775)785-6114
Turner, Sarah Coroner MEDICOLEGAL DEATH INVESTIGATOR SUPERVSR (775)785-6114
Wise, Chelsey Coroner MEDICOLEGAL DEATH INVESTIGATOR/TECH. (775)785-6114
Alvarado, Maria County Manager OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-2000
Bozanich, Jon County Manager FISCAL ANALYST II (775)328-2000
Cooke, Lori County Manager SR. FISCAL ANALYST (775)328-2072
Cortes, Cecilia County Manager OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Cummings, Tammara County Manager DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS SUPERVISOR (775)328-2291
Cwiak, Sandra County Manager ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT I (775)328-6124
Davidson, Joseph County Manager DUPLICATING EQUIPMENT OPERATOR II (775)328-2297
Enfield, Gabrielle County Manager COUNTY GRANTS ADMINISTRATOR (775)328-2009
Estrada, Kari County Manager SR. FISCAL ANALYST (775)328-2073
Gilmore, Valerie County Manager FISCAL ANALYST II (775)328-2074
Gonsalves, Debi County Manager ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT I (775)328-2066
Gordon, Alison County Manager INTERNAL AUDIT MANAGER (775)328-2064
Kramer, Marilyn County Manager ASSISTANT TO COUNTY MANAGER (775)328-2002
Leuenhagen, Nancy County Manager COMMUNICATIONS DIRECTOR (775)328-2069
Logan, Erin County Manager OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-2296
Mathers, Mark County Manager BUDGET MANAGER (775)328-2071
McQuone, Alice County Manager ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II (775)328-2699
Obrien, Maureen County Manager PROGRAM ASSISTANT (775)328-3605
Oxarart, Jamie County Manager MEDIA & COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST (775)233-1200
Rodriguez, Jamie County Manager MANAGEMENT ANALYST (775)328-2720
Rogers, Albert County Manager DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT SERVICES (775)328-2017
Salas, Fidel County Manager OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-2000
Schiller, Patrick County Manager ASSISTANT COUNTY MANAGER (775)328-2008
Slaughter, John County Manager COUNTY MANAGER (775)328-2060
Stieger, John County Manager DUPLICATING EQUIPMENT OPERATOR II (775)328-2267
Tone, Sarah County Manager MANAGEMENT ANALYST (775)328-2721
Valdespin, Susy County Manager ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY (775)337-5700
Vuletich, Christine County Manager ASSISTANT COUNTY MANAGER (775)328-2016
Admirand, Leslie District Attorney DEPUTY D.A. III (CIVIL) (775)337-5700
Aglubat, Charles District Attorney DEPUTY D.A. I (CIVIL) (775)337-5729
Agrella, Alicia District Attorney PROJECT COORDINATOR - DA (775)328-3522
Alexander, Sean District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. II (775)328-3200
Allen, Destinee District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY (775)328-3200
Altom, Tyler District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. II (775)328-3200
Auckenthaler, Alexis District Attorney FORENSIC INTERVIEWER (775)328-3200
Baker, Wanda District Attorney DEPUTY D.A. III (CIVIL) (775)337-5700
Barajas, Guadalupe District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY (775)328-3200
Bays, Michelle District Attorney DA INVESTIGATOR III (ER) (775)321-4300
Begbie, Nicole District Attorney FAMILY SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)789-7117
Bello, Carolina District Attorney PUBLIC SERVICE INTERN
Bennett, Cheryl District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY (775)328-3200
Bennett, Drina District Attorney FAMILY SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)789-7154
Bogale, Zelalem District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. II (775)328-3200
Bolenbaker, Michael District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. III (775)328-3200
Breternitz, Marilee District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. I (775)328-3809
Brown, Amy District Attorney VICTIM WITNESS ADVOCATE (775)328-3210
Cain, Natasha District Attorney VICTIM WITNESS ADVOCATE (775)328-3210
Camarena, Walter District Attorney FAMILY SUPPORT SUPERVISOR (775)789-7107
Cameron, Darcy District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. II (775)328-3200
Cate, Adam District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. II (775)328-3200
Charter, Stephanie District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. III (775)337-5700
Christensen, Alicia District Attorney FAMILY SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)789-7724
Clark, Ausra District Attorney FAMILY SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)789-7115
Coin, Mary District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY (775)328-3200
Cordisco, Kari District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. III (775)789-7109
Councilman, Sue District Attorney OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)321-4301
Covington, Mark District Attorney CHIEF INVESTIGATOR - DA (ER) (775)321-4300
Crespin, Gladys District Attorney OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-3210
Day, Christopher District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. I (775)328-3200
Delano, Lori District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY SUPERVISOR (775)328-3200
Dewey, Cheryl District Attorney FAMILY SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)789-7147
Deyhle, Sara District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY (775)328-3210
Doyle, Mary District Attorney DA INVESTIGATOR II (ER) (775)321-4300
Dreiling, Derek District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. IV (775)328-3200
Drinkwater, Dianne District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. III (775)328-3200
Druckman, Rebecca District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. III (775)328-3200
Eckhardt, Pamela District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY (775)337-5700
Edwards, Nathan District Attorney DEPUTY D.A. III (CIVIL) (775)337-5700
Elcano, Tyler District Attorney DEPUTY D.A. III (CIVIL) (775)337-5700
Entwistle, Linda District Attorney OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-3200
Erickson, Kristin District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. IV (775)328-3200
Estrada, Gladis District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY (775)328-3200
Evans, Bradly District Attorney DEPARTMENT SYSTEMS SPECIALIST (775)328-3200
Farmer, Brian District Attorney FAMILY SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)789-7128
Flanary, Sharon District Attorney ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II (775)328-3220
Florez, Emeterio District Attorney DA INVESTIGATOR II (ER) (775)321-4300
Ford, Margaret District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY (775)328-3200
Galli, Christine District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY SUPERVISOR (775)337-5700
Garcia, Lori District Attorney FAMILY SUPPORT PROGRAM MANAGER (775)789-7127
Garcia, Veronica District Attorney OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)789-7100
Gibbons, Steven District Attorney DEPARTMENT SYSTEMS SPECIALIST (775)328-3200
Gingras, Patricia District Attorney FAMILY SUPPORT SUPERVISOR (775)788-7716
Gonzalez, Fedalis District Attorney FAMILY SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)788-7716
Gonzalez-Valenzuela, Celina District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY (775)328-3200
Graham, Nickolas District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. III (775)328-3200
Grimm, Peter District Attorney DA INVESTIGATOR II (ER) (775)321-4300
Guerrero, Stephanie District Attorney OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-3210
Gurriere, John District Attorney DA INVESTIGATOR II (ER) (775)321-4300
Gustafson, Jennifer District Attorney DEPUTY D.A. II (CIVIL) (775)337-5700
Gutierrez, Margarita District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY SUPERVISOR (775)328-3210
Hahn, Bruce District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. V (775)328-3200
Hallahan, Susan District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. IV (775)789-7111
Heightland, Joyce District Attorney FAMILY SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)789-7108
Herrick, Robin District Attorney FAMILY SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)789-7187
Hicks, Christopher District Attorney DISTRICT ATTORNEY (775)328-3220
Hicks, Nicole District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. III (775)328-3200
Hicks, Tillena District Attorney OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-3200
Hodges, Marcus District Attorney DA INVESTIGATOR II (ER) (775)321-4300
Holcomb, Dena District Attorney OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)337-5700
Hollandsworth, Stephan District Attorney DEPUTY D.A. II (CIVIL) (775)337-5700
Hollister, Karen District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY SUPERVISOR (775)328-3200
Hopkins, Angela District Attorney FAMILY SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)789-7114
Hoppe, Jeff District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. I (775)328-3200
Jackson, Erica District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. III (775)328-3200
Jackson, Wanda District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY SUPERVISOR (775)328-3200
Jakubowski, Victoria District Attorney FISCAL COMPLIANCE OFFICER (775)325-6710
Jimenez, Gloria District Attorney OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)789-7139
Jimenez, Laura District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY (775)328-3200
Johnson-Moon, Michelle District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY (775)337-5700
Johnston, Sally District Attorney OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)328-3200
Jones, Catherine District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY (775)328-3210
Kaduk, Dale District Attorney DEPARTMENT SUPPORT SUPERVISOR (775)328-3200
Kandaras, Mary District Attorney DEPUTY D.A. III (CIVIL) (775)337-5700
Kaplan, Herbert District Attorney DEPUTY D.A. III (CIVIL) (775)337-5700
Knight, Lucille District Attorney FAMILY SUPPORT SUPERVISOR (775)789-7118
Kossow, Kelly District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. IV (775)328-3200
Krail, Debra District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY (775)328-3200
Kriner, Susan District Attorney FAMILY SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)789-7106
Large, Michael District Attorney DEPUTY D.A. III (CIVIL) (775)337-5700
Larkin, Stephanie District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY (775)328-3200
Lee, Andrea District Attorney OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-3200
Lee, Matthew District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. III (775)328-3200
Lehigh, Joyce District Attorney FAMILY SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)789-7177
Leverty, Courtney District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. II (775)337-5700
Lipparelli, Paul District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. V (775)337-5700
Lockhart, Annalise District Attorney FAMILY SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)789-7189
Lozano Garcia, Gloria District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY (775)328-3200
Lucia, Travis District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. II (775)328-3200
Luke, Shelly District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY (775)328-3200
Lynch, Olivia District Attorney OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-3210
Lyon, Katherine District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. III (775)328-3200
MacLellan, Nathan District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. II (775)328-3200
Mandeville, Brandi District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY SUPERVISOR (775)328-3200
Mardon, Deborah District Attorney OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)789-7100
Martin, Jeffrey District Attorney DEPUTY D.A. IV (CIVIL) (775)337-5700
Martinez, Laura District Attorney OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-3200
Matus, Kimberly District Attorney OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-3200
Mazza, Chelsea District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. II (775)328-3200
McCarthy, Terrence District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. IV (775)328-3200
McLaughlin, Bonnie District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY (775)328-3200
Mendoza, Cynthia District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY (775)337-5700
Merchant, Aziz District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. II (775)328-3200
Miguel-Garcia, Maria District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY (775)328-3200
Moran, Abigail District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. II (775)337-5721
Morrow, Patricia District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY (775)328-3200
Morton, Carrie District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. III (775)328-3200
Munro, Keith District Attorney DEPUTY D.A. III (CIVIL) (775)337-5700
Murillo, Daniela District Attorney FAMILY SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)789-7153
Muro, Gary District Attorney DA INVESTIGATOR II (ER) (775)328-3200
Muro, Rachael District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY SUPERVISOR (775)328-3200
Naughton, Kevin District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. III (775)328-3200
Nemitz, Richard District Attorney OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)789-7100
Newman, Benjamin District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. II (775)328-3200
Noble, Jennifer District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. III (775)328-3200
Norris, Terri District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY (775)328-3200
Pace, Kimberly District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY (775)328-3200
Pharis, Mary District Attorney FAMILY SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)789-7124
Pierce, Tamara District Attorney FAMILY SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)789-7122
Plater, Joseph District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. III (775)328-3200
Plater, Lori District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. III (775)328-3200
Prengaman, Luke District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. IV (775)328-3200
Price, Brenda District Attorney VICTIM WITNESS ADVOCATE (775)328-3210
Rasmussen, Danielle District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY SUPERVISOR (775)328-3200
Reid, Dania District Attorney DEPUTY D.A. III (CIVIL) (775)337-5700
Reynolds, Joel District Attorney DA INVESTIGATOR II (ER) (775)321-4300
Rocha, Christopher District Attorney FAMILY SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)789-7135
Russell, Earleen District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY (775)328-3200
Rysdam, Brenna District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY (775)337-5700
Salsbery, Stacey District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY (775)328-3200
Samples, Peggy District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. III (775)328-3200
Scott, Shelly District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. III (775)328-3200
Sefchick, Genevieve District Attorney VICTIM WITNESS ADVOCATE (775)328-3210
Sena, Alma District Attorney OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-3200
Sharpe, Robin District Attorney FAMILY SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)789-7113
Shepard, Yolanda District Attorney FAMILY SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)789-7105
Shuman, Stephanie District Attorney DA INVESTIGATOR III (ER) (775)321-4300
Sixta, Cecilia District Attorney OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-3200
Skow, Julie District Attorney LAW OFFICE MANAGER (775)328-3200
Smith, George District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. I (775)328-3200
Smith, Monica District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY (775)337-5711
Spears, Evamarie District Attorney FAMILY SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)789-7105
Stallings, John District Attorney DA INVESTIGATOR II (ER) (775)321-4300
Stege, Amos District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. III (775)328-3200
Steinman, Rachel District Attorney OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-3200
Stettner, Sharon District Attorney OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-3200
Stewart, Alicia District Attorney VICTIM WITNESS ADVOCATE (775)328-3210
Stone, Jerry District Attorney DA INVESTIGATOR II (ER) (775)321-4300
Stralla, Roy District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. III (775)328-3200
Sullivan, Katy District Attorney ASSISTANT MANAGER/FAMILY SUPPORT (775)789-7194
Taylor, Ashley District Attorney FAMILY SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)789-7127
Testa, Alison District Attorney DEPUTY D.A. III (CIVIL) (775)337-5700
Theumer, Crystal District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY (775)337-5700
Todd, Lisa District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY LEAD (775)337-5700
Tokarz, Maria District Attorney OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)789-7100
Tonkins, Christina District Attorney FAMILY SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)789-7152
Vallecillos, Kelly District Attorney FAMILY SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)789-7145
Vasquez-Yanes, Hector District Attorney OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)789-7100
Vohland, Nathan District Attorney FAMILY SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)789-7122
Watts Vial, David District Attorney DEPUTY D.A. IV (CIVIL) (775)337-5700
White, Denise District Attorney OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)789-7100
Wickes, Jo District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. IV (775)328-3200
Williams, Linda District Attorney OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)789-7100
Wilson, Cheryl District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. IV (775)328-3200
Ybarra, Laura District Attorney FAMILY SUPPORT SUPERVISOR (775)789-7728
Yost, Janelle District Attorney LEGAL SECRETARY (775)328-3200
Young, Paul District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. I (775)328-3200
Young, Zachary District Attorney DEPUTY D. A. III (775)328-3200
Dalman, Lisa Emergency Mgmt FIRE PROTECTION OFFICER (GERLACH) (775)557-2569
Irwin, Patrick Emergency Mgmt FIRE SERVICES COMMUNITY COORD (GERLACH) (775)557-2569
Kenneston, Aaron Emergency Mgmt EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT ADMINISTRATOR (775)337-5898
Libke, Jonathan Emergency Mgmt FIRE PROTECTION OFFICER (GERLACH) (775)557-2569
Lund, Matthew Emergency Mgmt FIRE PROTECTION OFFICER (GERLACH) (775)557-2672
Safford, Charles Emergency Mgmt FIRE PROTECTION OFFICER (GERLACH) (775)557-2569
Walsh, Richard Emergency Mgmt FIRE PROTECTION OFFICER (GERLACH)
Anderson, Richard Equipment Services AUTOMOTIVE MECHANIC LEAD (775)232-0087
Caples, Edward Equipment Services EQUIPMENT SERVICES SUPERVISOR (775)328-2122
Clauson, Mary Equipment Services OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)328-2156
Colvin, Louie Equipment Services HEAVY EQUIPMENT DIESEL MECHANIC (775)328-2127
Copple, Robert Equipment Services AUTOMOTIVE MECHANIC (775)328-2854
Courtney, William Equipment Services HEAVY EQUIPMENT MECHANIC SUPV-GER/VYA (775)328-2373
Freeman, Dustin Equipment Services AUTOMOTIVE MECHANIC (775)325-6926
Gonzales, David Equipment Services EQUIPMENT SERVICES SUPERINTENDENT (775)328-2121
Joseph, Mark Equipment Services AUTO BODY REPAIRER (775)328-2122
Kroner, Jason Equipment Services HEAVY EQUIPMENT DIESEL MECHANIC (775)328-2127
Kuhl, Nathan Equipment Services EQUIPMENT SERVICES WORKER II (775)328-2124
Lang, Patrick Equipment Services EQUIPMENT PARTS SPECIALIST (775)328-2183
Maltezo, Thomas Equipment Services EQUIPMENT SERVICES SUPERVISOR (775)328-2127
McGovern, Djay Equipment Services EQUIPMENT SERVICES WORKER II
McLaughlin, Ethan Equipment Services HEAVY EQUIPMENT DIESEL MECHANIC (775)328-2127
Morris, David Equipment Services LUBE TRUCK DRIVER (775)328-2127
Rausch, Daniel Equipment Services HEAVY EQUIPMENT DIESEL MECHANIC (775)328-2127
Tietje, Ernest Equipment Services HEAVY EQUIPMENT DIESEL MECHANIC (775)328-2127
Tullar, Lyle Equipment Services EQUIPMENT SERVICES WORKER II (775)557-2373
Winters, Jeremy Equipment Services AUTOMOTIVE MECHANIC (775)328-2122
Andrews, Robert Finance ACCOUNTING MANAGER (775)328-2557
Delany, Darlene Finance SR. ACCOUNTANT (775)328-2653
Dominguez, Asta Finance SR. ACCOUNTANT (775)328-2559
Garrett, Joyce Finance ACCOUNTANT II (775)328-2566
Glodt-Mikoliczyk, Michelle Finance PRINCIPAL ACCOUNT CLERK (775)328-2569
Hill, Cathy Finance COUNTY COMPTROLLER (775)328-2563
Hughes, Gwen Finance COLLECTIONS ANALYST (775)328-2556
Lockhart, Vikki Finance PAYROLL TECHNICIAN I (775)328-2657
Madera, Vanessa Finance COLLECTIONS SUPERVISOR (775)328-2555
Matson, Pamela Finance ACCOUNT CLERK II (775)328-2560
Morgan, Russell Finance SR. ACCOUNTANT (775)328-2561
Neuman, Joshua Finance PUBLIC SERVICE INTERN (775)328-2285
Ohlson, Lindarae Finance ACCOUNT CLERK II (775)328-2554
Renshaw, Jeri Finance ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY (775)328-2665
Scheffler, LaVonne Finance PAYROLL TECHNICIAN I (775)328-2565
Smith, Edwin Finance ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY (775)328-2553
Stoll-Thompson, Esperanza Finance COUNTY PAYROLL SUPERVISOR (775)328-2558
Stuart, Brian Finance ACCOUNT CLERK II (775)328-2510
Varnum, Crystal Finance SR. ACCOUNTANT
Warren, Leonor Finance COLLECTIONS ANALYST (775)328-2658
Williams, Martin Finance ACCOUNTANT II (775)328-2562
Yau, Tammera Finance ACCOUNTANT II (775)328-2564
Farmer, Ashley Health Benefits BENEFITS MANAGER (775)328-2088
Harmon, Kristie Health Benefits BENEFITS SPECIALIST (775)328-2079
Scott, Vicki Health Benefits BENEFITS SPECIALIST (775)328-2099
Albee, Charlene Health Department DIV DIR AIR QUALITY MGMT (775)784-7211
Andries, Shawnette Health Department PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE I (775)328-6154
Arredondo, Cynthia Health Department OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-2481
Baldwin, Scott Health Department AIR QUALITY SPECIALIST II (775)784-7231
Ballew, Christine Health Department ADVANCED PRACTICE REGISTERED NURSE (775)328-6162
Barnes, Emily Health Department ADVANCED PRACTICE REGISTERED NURSE (775)328-2468
Battin, Margaret Health Department REGISTERED NURSE I (775)328-2441
Batton, Chantelle Health Department ENVIRONMENTAL HLTH SPECIALIST TRAINEE II (775)328-2626
Beebe, Rana Health Department REGISTERED NURSE I (775)328-2441
Beebe, Samantha Health Department PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE I (775)328-6164
Behl, Sara Health Department DIRECTOR OF PROGRAMS AND PROJECTS (775)328-2401
Bell, Juliana Health Department COMMUNITY HEALTH AIDE (775)328-2299
Bennett, Theresa Health Department COMMUNITY HEALTH AIDE (775)328-2441
Bidlake, Darleen Health Department ACCOUNT CLERK (775)328-2412
Bluemer, Sharon Health Department PUBLIC SERVICE INTERN (775)785-4599
Bogale, Lona Health Department HEALTH EDUCATOR II (775)328-6140
Bohannon, Samuel Health Department PUBLIC SERVICE INTERN (775)785-4599
Bohemier, Christine Health Department HEALTH EDUCATOR I (775)328-2454
Brasel, Jeffrey Health Department SR. ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST (775)328-2620
Brown, Candace Health Department PUBLIC SERVICE INTERN (775)328-2637
Bryant, Lee Health Department HEALTH EDUCATOR II (775)328-6153
Buitron, Cuauhtemoc Health Department OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-2470
Burton, Christina Health Department OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)784-7230
Buxton, Patricia Health Department FISCAL COMPLIANCE OFFICER (775)328-2418
Caballero, Maricela Health Department HUMAN SERVICES SUPPORT SPECIALIST II (775)828-6600
Cabrales, Jessica Health Department OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)328-6166
Campbell, Sheri Health Department REGISTERED NURSE I (775)328-2441
Castillo, Ruth Health Department COMMUNITY HEALTH AIDE (775)328-2464
Cauble, Benjamin Health Department COMMUNITY HEALTH AIDE (775)328-3732
Chaidez, Jacqueline Health Department COMMUNITY HEALTH AIDE (775)328-2458
Chaidez, Maria Health Department COMMUNITY HEALTH AIDE (775)328-6162
Chalkley, Kerry Health Department EPIDEMIOLOGIST (775)326-6047
Chen, Lei Health Department EPIDEMIOLOGY PROGRAM MANAGER (775)326-6048
Chen, Stephanie Health Department HEALTH EDUCATOR I (775)328-2474
Christensen, Matthew Health Department ENVIRONMENTAL HLTH SPECIALIST TRAINEE II (775)328-2618
Cifelli, Christine Health Department ADVANCED PRACTICE REGISTERED NURSE (775)328-2441
Collins, Byron Health Department ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST (775)328-2693
Cona, Denise Health Department OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)328-2686
Craig, Kristina Health Department AIR QUALITY SPECIALIST II (775)784-7212
Crawford, Michael Health Department AIR QUALITY SPECIALIST I
Cummins, Nancy Health Department FISCAL COMPLIANCE OFFICER (775)328-2419
Dayton, Brittany Health Department EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES COORDINATOR (775)326-6043
Diaz, Molly Health Department OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-2413
Dick, Kevin Health Department DISTRICT HEALTH OFFICER (775)328-2416
Dixon, Erin Health Department PUBLIC HEALTH SUPERVISOR (775)328-2454
Dougan, Mark Health Department ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST (775)328-2680
Drescher, Terran Health Department PUBLIC SERVICE INTERN (775)785-4599
Dugger, Suzanne Health Department AIR QUALITY SPECIALIST II (775)784-7217
English, Amber Health Department SR. ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST (775)328-2629
English, James Health Department ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST SUPVR (775)328-2610
Erchul, Desiree Health Department COMMUNITY HEALTH AIDE (775)328-2299
Esp, Andrea Health Department PUBLIC HEALTH EMERGENCY RESPONSE COORD (775)328-2440
Ezell, Michael Health Department SR. ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST (775)328-2688
Ferguson, Ashley Health Department OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-2407
Fisher, Steven Health Department DEPARTMENT SYSTEMS SPECIALIST (775)328-2420
Flickinger, Joni Health Department REGISTERED NURSE I (775)328-6157
Flores, Graciela Health Department OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-2472
Flores, Melanie Health Department PROGRAM COORDINATOR (775)328-2404
Florey, Nicholas Health Department SR. ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST (775)328-2648
Foltz, Janis Health Department REGISTERED NURSE I (775)785-4785
Forrest, Robert Health Department PUBLIC SERVICE INTERN (775)328-2477
Franchi, Kim Health Department ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST (775)328-2682
Franklin, Lucas Health Department SR. ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST (775)328-2642
Freedman, Diane Health Department PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE II (775)785-4787
Fuller, John Health Department ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST (775)328-2684
Gabor, Linda Health Department PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE SUPERVISOR (775)328-2477
Gamble, David Health Department PROGRAM COORDINATOR (775)326-6050
Giglio-Siudzinski, Elisa Health Department REGISTERED NURSE I (775)328-2441
Goatley-Seals, Kelli Health Department HEALTH EDUCATOR COORDINATOR (775)328-6160
Gonzales, Rebecca Health Department PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE II (775)328-2476
Gonzalez, Ana Health Department OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-2482
Graham, Kimberly Health Department ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT I (775)328-6150
Griffey, Laurie Health Department ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT I (775)328-2403
Hancock, Brantley Health Department DEPARTMENT SYSTEMS SPECIALIST (775)328-2405
Hardie, Stacy Health Department PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE SUPERVISOR (775)328-6144
Hasty, Shaun Health Department ADVANCED PRACTICE REGISTERED NURSE (775)328-2441
Hawks, Cindy Health Department OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)326-6055
Hedrick, Blair Health Department OFFICE ASSISTANT III (775)328-2455
Heenan, Anna Health Department ADMINISTRATIVE HEALTH SERVICES OFFICER (775)328-2417
Hilliard, Falisa Health Department OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)328-2408
Holmstadt, Heather Health Department EPIDEMIOLOGIST (775)326-6046
Houk, Jan Health Department PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE II (775)328-6156
Howell, Jennifer Health Department HEALTH EDUCATOR COORDINATOR (775)328-6147
Hunt, Krista Health Department ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST (775)328-2690
Hunter, Julie Health Department SR. AIR QUALITY SPECIALIST (775)784-7210
Icenhour, Kimberly Health Department REGISTERED NURSE I (775)328-2481
Inouye, Daniel Health Department AIR QUALITY SUPERVISOR (775)784-7214
Jeppson, Jeffrey Health Department VECTOR BORNE DISEASE SPECIALIST (775)785-4599
Jimenez, Maria Health Department OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-2450
Johnson, Briana Health Department ENVIRONMENTAL HLTH SPECIALIST TRAINEE II (775)328-2633
Johnson, Connor Health Department PUBLIC SERVICE INTERN (775)785-4599
Karlicek, Dianna Health Department ENVIRONMENTAL HLTH SPECIALIST TRAINEE II (775)328-2614
Kelly, David Health Department SR. ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST (775)328-2630
Kerwin, Heather Health Department STATISTICIAN (775)326-6041
Kutz, Steven Health Department DIV DIRECTOR-CCHS (775)328-6159
Laird, Carolyn Health Department REGISTERED NURSE I (775)328-2441
Lawson, Jacqueline Health Department OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
Leavy, Tracy Health Department REGISTERED NURSE I (775)328-2441
Leighton, Amanda Health Department PUBLIC SERVICE INTERN (775)328-2612
Lewis, Anna Health Department PUBLIC SERVICE INTERN (775)784-7203
Ling-Barnes, Sheau Health Department ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEER II (775)784-7208
Little, Kelsie Health Department PUBLIC SERVICE INTERN (775)785-4599
Long, Teresa Health Department ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST (775)328-2641
Lord, Latricia Health Department ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST (775)328-2689
Lottritz, Lisa Health Department PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE SUPERVISOR (775)328-2465
Lumpkin, Will Health Department VECTOR BORNE DISEASE SPECIALIST (775)785-4599
Lupan, Michael Health Department ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST (775)328-2639
Macaluso, Anthony Health Department ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST SUPVR (775)328-2431
Maestas, Sandra Health Department OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)785-4785
Magana, Maria Health Department OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)328-6143
McDonald, Virginia Health Department OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-2472
McGee, Holly Health Department PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE II (775)785-4789
McNinch, David Health Department ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST SUPVR (775)328-2645
Medved-Gonzalez, Judy Health Department PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE II (775)785-4788
Mendoza, Carmen Health Department OFFICE ASSISTANT III (775)328-2455
Mendoza, Lori Health Department AIR QUALITY SPECIALIST II (775)784-7209
Mertz, Nicole Health Department PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE II (775)328-6167
Messinger-Patton, Ellen Health Department ENVIRONMENTAL HLTH SPECIALIST TRAINEE II (775)328-2687
Michaud, Maribeth Health Department REGISTERED NURSE I (775)328-6145
Mitchell, Kalynne Health Department PUBLIC SERVICE INTERN (775)328-6160
Monga, Sunita Health Department COMMUNITY HEALTH NUTRITIONIST (775)828-6605
Mullen, William Health Department REGISTERED NURSE I (775)328-2441
Munoz, Elizabet Health Department COMMUNITY HEALTH AIDE (775)328-2468
Nicolson-Hornblower, Victoria Health Department PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE II (775)328-6155
Orozco, David Health Department ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST (775)328-2691
Paige, Christine Health Department REGISTERED NURSE I (775)328-2441
Pech-Garcia, Julio Health Department OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-2452
Penny, Angela Health Department PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE II (775)328-6151
Petersen, Craig Health Department SR. AIR QUALITY SPECIALIST (775)784-7233
Peterson, Christopher Health Department LICENSED ENGINEER (775)328-2632
Piette, Janet Health Department COMMUNITY HEALTH NUTRITIONIST (775)328-2453
Pomi, Julie Health Department PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE II (775)328-2473
Ramos-Hernandez, Irene Health Department HUMAN SERVICES SUPPORT SPECIALIST II (775)328-3731
Restori, Joshua Health Department AIR QUALITY SPECIALIST II (775)784-7202
Rivera, Josefina Health Department OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-2472
Rodriguez, Christina Health Department PREPAREDNESS AND EMS PROGRAM MANAGER (775)326-6042
Rodriguez, Mary Health Department COMMUNITY HEALTH AIDE (775)828-6600
Rogers, Laura Health Department ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY (775)328-2510
Rosa, Genine Health Department ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEER II (775)784-7204
Rubio, Wesley Health Department SR. ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST (775)328-2635
Sack, Robert Health Department DIV DIRECTOR-ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES (775)328-2644
Salim, Jessi Health Department OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-2692
Sanchez, Richard Health Department ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST (775)328-2681
Sandoval Huffman, Lilia Health Department OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)828-6600
Santos, Amy Health Department OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)328-2613
Saum, Judith Health Department ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST (775)328-2638
Schnieder, Brendan Health Department AIR QUALITY SPECIALIST II (775)784-7207
Schroeder, Susan Health Department OFFICE ASSISTANT I (775)785-4599
Shaffer, James Health Department VECTOR CONTROL COORDINATOR (775)785-4599
Sheppard, Christina Health Department ADVANCED PRACTICE REGISTERED NURSE (775)328-2468
Shipman, Stephen Health Department PUBLIC HEALTH EMERGENCY RESPONSE COORD (775)326-6061
Shore, Carol Health Department PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE II (775)328-6157
Silis, Karla Health Department COMMUNITY HEALTH AIDE (775)328-2299
Silis, Miriam Health Department COMMUNITY HEALTH AIDE (775)328-2299
Smith, Janet Health Department ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY (775)784-7201
Smith, Sonya Health Department PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE I (775)328-6142
Sobrio, Cory Health Department PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE II (775)328-2475
Sobrio, Katherine Health Department PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE II (775)328-2479
Solorio, Heylyn Health Department OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-2472
Sooudi, Nicole Health Department HEALTH EDUCATOR II (775)328-2466
Spinola, Dawn Health Department ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY (775)326-6049
Sprau, Joan Health Department REGISTERED NURSE I (775)328-2441
Strickler, Scott Health Department ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST (775)328-2634
Tanner, Catherine Health Department ADVANCED PRACTICE REGISTERED NURSE (775)328-2464
Tibaduiza, Angela Health Department HUMAN SERVICES SUPPORT SPECIALIST II (775)828-6600
Timmons, Daniel Health Department AIR QUALITY SPECIALIST II (775)784-7205
Todd, Randall Health Department EPI CENTER DIRECTOR (775)328-2443
Touhey, Michael Health Department ENVIRONMENTAL HLTH SPECIALIST TRAINEE II (775)328-2698
Ulibarri, Phillip Health Department PUBLIC HEALTH COMMUNICATIONS PROGRAM MGR (775)328-2414
Valentin, Paula Health Department ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT I (775)328-2696
Varganova, Elena Health Department STATISTICIAN (775)326-6045
Verling, Kelly Health Department PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE I (775)328-6165
Wegener, Maximilian Health Department PUBLIC HEALTH INVESTIGATOR II (775)326-6053
White, Michael Health Department STOREKEEPER (775)328-2459
Wickman, Brenda Health Department ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST (775)328-2643
Williamson, Virginia Health Department REGISTERED NURSE I (775)328-2441
Wofford, Kristen Health Department OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)328-2683
Wolf, Michael Health Department AIR QUALITY SUPERVISOR (775)784-7206
Anagnostou, Elaine Human Resources OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)328-2081
Arribillaga, Carla Human Resources HUMAN RESOURCE ANALYST II (775)328-2096
Boisselle, Nora Human Resources TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT SPECIALIST (775)328-2091
Contreras, Esmeralda Human Resources HUMAN RESOURCES SPECIALIST III (775)328-2086
David, Beverly Human Resources HUMAN RESOURCES SPECIALIST I (775)328-2084
Gutierrez, Jessica Human Resources HUMAN RESOURCES SPECIALIST II (775)328-2085
Hart, Kathleen Human Resources WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT MANAGER (775)328-2093
Knight, Patricia Human Resources ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HR & LABOR RELATIONS (775)328-2087
Korson, Catherine Human Resources SR. HUMAN RESOURCE ANALYST (775)328-2092
Listinsky, John Human Resources DIRECTOR OF HR/LABOR RELATIONS (775)328-2089
Moore, Indu Human Resources HUMAN RESOURCE ANALYST II (775)328-2095
Paholke, Julie Human Resources HUMAN RESOURCE ANALYST II (775)328-2082
Tremlin, Christine Human Resources HUMAN RESOURCES SPECIALIST II (775)328-2098
Wade, Valerie Human Resources ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT I (775)328-2083
Wallace Jeffers, Karen Human Resources HUMAN RESOURCE ANALYST II (775)328-2078
Fash, Frances Incline JC JUDGE'S ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT (775)832-4100
Fragoso-Ayala, Elena Incline JC INTERPRETER/CLERK
Lee, Richard Incline JC JUSTICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)832-4103
Mullaney, James Incline JC JUSTICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)832-4100
Roberts, Holly Incline JC JUSTICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
Tiras, Edward Incline JC JUDGE (INCLINE) (775)832-4100
Wilson, Linda Incline JC JUSTICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)832-4100
Ayala, Delores Indigent Assistance ELIGIBILITY CERTIFICATION SPECIALIST II (775)328-2756
Bills, Elaina Indigent Assistance PROGRAM COORDINATOR (775)328-2758
Borrero, Donna Indigent Assistance ELIGIBILITY CERTIFICATION SPECIALIST II (775)328-2767
Ciarlo, Christopher Indigent Assistance COMMUNITY OUTREACH COORDINATOR (775)785-8600
Fleck, Stacey Indigent Assistance SOCIAL WORKER III (775)328-2781
Gallimore, Jennifer Indigent Assistance ELIGIBILITY CERTIFICATION SPECIALIST II (775)785-5621
Hults, Laura Indigent Assistance ELIGIBILITY CERTIFICATION SPECIALIST II (775)337-4460
Martin, Kimberly Indigent Assistance SOCIAL SERVICES PROGRAM SPECIALIST (775)337-4487
Mason, Nancy Indigent Assistance ELIGIBILITY CERTIFICATION SPECIALIST II
Matoza, Sandy Indigent Assistance ELIGIBILITY CERTIFICATION SPECIALIST II (775)846-9997
Maurins, Lindsay Indigent Assistance SOCIAL WORKER III (775)337-4413
McCadden, Sharla Indigent Assistance ELIGIBILITY CERTIFICATION SPECIALIST II (775)722-6620
Parks, Noelle Indigent Assistance SOCIAL WORKER III (775)327-8385
Reidenbaugh, Karen Indigent Assistance ELIGIBILITY SUPERVISOR (775)328-2777
Retterath, Kenneth Indigent Assistance DIVISION DIRECTOR SOCIAL SERVICES (775)328-2778
Riley, Ellen Indigent Assistance ELIGIBILITY CERTIFICATION SPECIALIST II (775)328-2779
Rodriguez, Linett Indigent Assistance ELIGIBILITY SUPERVISOR (775)328-2780
Sato, Shelby Indigent Assistance ACCOUNT CLERK (775)337-4444
Twitchell, Teresa Indigent Assistance SOCIAL WORKER III (775)328-2754
Vasina, Tracy Indigent Assistance OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-2750
Vasquez, Sandra Indigent Assistance OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Willson, Dolores Indigent Assistance ELIGIBILITY CERTIFICATION SPECIALIST II (775)328-3896
Higgins, Kevin Justice Courts JUDGE (RENO/SPARKS) (775)353-7620
Avila, Judy Juvenile Services LEGAL SECRETARY SUPERVISOR (775)325-7808
Baer, Jon Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR II (775)325-7810
Banovich, Mathew Juvenile Services PROGRAM MANAGER (ER) (775)325-7940
Becerra, Lela Juvenile Services LEGAL SECRETARY (775)325-7812
Berry, Paula Juvenile Services MENTAL HEALTH COUNSELOR II (775)325-7902
Bjelke, Taryn Juvenile Services PROGRAM MANAGER (ER) (775)325-7940
Bradshaw, Lori Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR II (775)325-7810
Butti, Mark Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR I (775)325-7810
Calabrese, Stephen Juvenile Services DIVISION DIRECTOR JUVENILE SERVICES (775)325-7887
Calderon, Moyses Juvenile Services SR. JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICER (775)325-7896
Carns, Kathleen Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR II (775)342-9251
Carolan, Tara Juvenile Services SR. JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICER (775)325-7885
Carrera, Brenda Juvenile Services PROGRAM COORDINATOR (775)325-7818
Carroll, Cora Juvenile Services FISCAL COMPLIANCE OFFICER (775)325-7814
Caselli, Ashton Juvenile Services SHIFT SUPERVISOR (775)325-7810
Cervantes, Frank Juvenile Services DIRECTOR OF JUVENILE SERVICES (775)325-7873
Chapin, Rodney Juvenile Services PROGRAM MANAGER (RR) (775)325-7901
Chaudhary, Aubree Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR (ON CALL) (775)325-7810
Chedwick, Leanne Juvenile Services JUVENILE SERVICES CASE MANAGER II (775)325-7911
Clark, Mark Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR II (775)325-7810
Cook, Ellie Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR II (775)325-7810
Corda, Alyssa Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR I (775)325-7810
Cowley, Anita Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR (ON CALL) (775)325-7810
Crespo, Emanuel Juvenile Services JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICER I (775)325-7810
Criddle, Calvin Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR (ON CALL) (775)325-7810
Cronin, Angelica Juvenile Services SR. JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICER (775)325-7839
Depoali, Rachel Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR II (775)325-7810
Detweiler, Danea Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR (ON CALL) (775)325-7810
Dulong, April Juvenile Services PROGRAM ASSISTANT (775)325-7800
Easterday, Abby Juvenile Services LEGAL SECRETARY (775)325-7809
Eastman, Justin Juvenile Services JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICER I (775)325-7990
Eckles, Christine Juvenile Services PROGRAM MANAGER (ER) (775)325-7934
Enriquez, Carlos Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR (ON CALL) (775)325-7810
Enriquez, Joseph Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR II (775)325-7810
Falconer, Cindy Juvenile Services SR. JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICER (775)325-7883
Feemster, Daniel Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR II (775)325-7810
Finau, John Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR (ON CALL) (775)325-7810
Fisher, Judith Juvenile Services DEPARTMENT PROGRAMMER ANALYST (775)325-7819
Florez, Elizabeth Juvenile Services DIVISION DIRECTOR JUVENILE SERVICES (775)325-7871
Fox, Dennis Juvenile Services JUVENILE SERVICES CASE MANAGER II (775)352-3210
Freed, Sheila Juvenile Services VICTIM SERVICES COORDINATOR (775)325-7875
Fungavaka, Christopher Juvenile Services SR. YOUTH ADVISOR (775)325-7810
Garfinkle-Hartman, Sara Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR II (775)325-7810
Grover, Kyli Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR (ON CALL) (775)325-7810
Haas, Joseph Juvenile Services PSYCHOLOGIST / ADMINISTRATOR (775)325-7906
Hansen, Erica Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR (ON CALL) (775)325-7810
Harper, Troy Juvenile Services SR. JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICER (775)325-7917
Hernandez Valtierra, Adriana Juvenile Services JUVENILE SERVICES CASE MANAGER II (775)856-4600
Hildebrand, Megan Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR (ON CALL) (775)325-7810
Hill, Mark Juvenile Services SR. JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICER (775)784-7354
Hill, Susan Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR (ON CALL) (775)325-7810
Holes-Vazquez, Marion Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR I (775)325-7810
Hughes, Heather Juvenile Services JUVENILE SERVICES CASE MANAGER II (775)846-1048
Hughes, Michael Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR (ON CALL) (775)325-7810
Imperial, Kim Juvenile Services LEGAL SECRETARY (775)325-7806
Jackson, William Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR II (775)325-7810
Jay, Alan Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR II (775)325-7810
Jefferson, Sara Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR (ON CALL) (775)325-7810
Killingsworth, Riley Juvenile Services JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICER II (775)325-7839
Kitaoka, Keith Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR II (775)325-7810
Lang, Jonathan Juvenile Services SR. FIELD SUPERVISOR (775)325-7915
Langi, Raymond Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR (ON CALL) (775)325-7810
Leyva, Horacio Juvenile Services SR. JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICER (775)325-7918
Leyva, Monica Juvenile Services JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICER II (775)325-7879
Lopez, Rigoberto Juvenile Services JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICER I (775)325-7891
Loranger, Michael Juvenile Services SR. JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICER (775)325-7893
Lottritz, John Juvenile Services JUV SVCS SUPP SPEC *** (775)325-7930
Love, William Juvenile Services MAINTENANCE WORKER - JUVENILE SERVICES (775)325-7852
Lynch, Cassandra Juvenile Services JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICER II (775)325-7889
Maama, Inoke Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR II (775)325-7810
Mahan, Jakob Juvenile Services COOK (775)325-7853
Manning, Neeroo Juvenile Services ACCOUNT CLERK II (775)325-7941
Manu, Charles Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR (ON CALL) (775)325-7810
McElroy, Zachery Juvenile Services WORK PROGRAM FIELD SUPERVISOR (775)325-7913
Mees, Catherine Juvenile Services JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICER III (775)325-7881
Megill, Virgil Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR (ON CALL) (775)325-7810
Melloway, Chris Juvenile Services COMPETENCY DEVELOPMENT COORDINATOR (775)325-7914
Mendoza, Martin Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR I (775)325-7810
Mezger, Lance Juvenile Services PROGRAM MANAGER (ER) (775)325-7831
Miller, Lacey Juvenile Services JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICER I (775)325-7893
Miranda, Anthony Juvenile Services INVESTIGATIVE ASSISTANT (775)325-7890
Mitchell, Tyrice Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR II (775)325-7810
Molder, Tyler Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR I (775)325-7810
Monteiro, Tammy Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR I (775)325-7810
Moorehead, Lawrence Juvenile Services SR. YOUTH ADVISOR (775)325-7800
Muckel, Stuart Juvenile Services JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICER III (775)325-7894
Nolan, Kimberly Juvenile Services ADVANCED PRACTITIONER OF NURSING (775)325-7851
Osborne, Tyler Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR I (775)325-7810
Parker, Brian Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR II (775)325-7810
Peaua, Sione Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR II (775)325-7810
Polak, Roman Juvenile Services SR. YOUTH ADVISOR (775)325-7810
Pomi, Jacob Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR (ON CALL) (775)325-7810
Preciado, John Juvenile Services SR. JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICER (775)325-7883
Proctor, Jamie Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR (ON CALL) (775)325-7810
Puloka, Talaiasi Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR II (775)325-7810
Quong, Gordon Juvenile Services COOK (775)325-7853
Rice, Randy Juvenile Services SR. JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICER (775)325-7940
Rodriguez-Chaidez, Guadalupe Juvenile Services COOK (775)325-7853
Roque, Charmaigne Juvenile Services REGISTERED NURSE I (775)325-7851
Roque, Christian Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR I (775)325-7810
Roundy, Candice Juvenile Services SR. JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICER (775)325-7942
Rowe, Kelly Juvenile Services SR. YOUTH ADVISOR (775)325-7810
Saiz, Joseph Juvenile Services PROGRAM MANAGER (ER) (775)325-7882
Scheidig, Angela Juvenile Services JUVENILE SERVICES CASE MANAGER II (775)325-7876
Shaw, Matthew Juvenile Services JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICER II (775)325-7881
Shutts, Thomas Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR II (775)325-7810
Simone, Nicholas Juvenile Services SR. YOUTH ADVISOR (775)325-7810
Simpson, Annemarie Juvenile Services LEGAL SECRETARY (775)325-7802
Sitton, Rebecca Juvenile Services PROGRAM MANAGER (RR) (775)325-7901
Spyrow, Thomas Juvenile Services PROGRAM MANAGER (RR) (775)856-4600
Stocker, Christopher Juvenile Services JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICER I (775)325-7913
Stocking, Karen Juvenile Services SR. YOUTH ADVISOR (775)325-7810
Stoller, Donna Juvenile Services LEGAL SECRETARY (775)325-7805
Torres, Jerry Juvenile Services SHIFT SUPERVISOR (775)325-7810
Torres, Oscar Juvenile Services JUVENILE SERVICES CASE MANAGER I (775)352-3208
Torres, Troy Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR I (775)325-7810
Tout, Blake Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR (ON CALL) (775)325-7810
Tuihalangingie, Siaosi Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR (ON CALL) (775)325-7810
Vaka, Brian Juvenile Services OUTREACH SPECIALIST II (775)771-6710
VanGalder, Casey Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR I (775)325-7810
Wacker, Stanley Juvenile Services FOOD MANAGER (775)325-7853
Walker, Charles Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR (ON CALL) (775)325-7810
Walker, Reginald Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR II (775)325-7810
Warren, John Juvenile Services SHIFT SUPERVISOR (775)325-7810
Washington III, Leon Juvenile Services SHIFT SUPERVISOR (775)325-7810
Weaver, Jessica Juvenile Services JUVENILE SERVICES CASE MANAGER I (775)325-7810
Westphal, Jason Juvenile Services SR. JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICER (775)325-7908
Whipple, Kyle Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR I (775)325-7810
White, Jason Juvenile Services SR. JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICER (775)325-7908
White, Jenny Juvenile Services LEGAL SECRETARY (775)325-7851
White, Joel Juvenile Services JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICER I (775)325-7915
Wiedefeld, Raymond Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR II (775)325-7810
Xander, Derek Juvenile Services YOUTH ADVISOR II (775)325-7810
Adams, Bonnie Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)972-0271
Andrews, John Library INTERNET SERVICES LIBRARIAN (775)327-8364
Auchoberry, Pamela Library LIBRARY AIDE (775)851-5190
Badolato, Christopher Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)851-5190
Barnett, Robin Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)832-4130
Becker, Turi Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)327-8336
Berndt, Kathryn Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)851-5190
Betton, Joy Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)424-1800
Biggs, Colin Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)352-3200
Bixby-Hemingway, Laura Library LIBRARY AIDE (775)827-3232
Bowen, Jonnica Library LIBRARIAN II (775)972-0281
Carlson, Kimberly Library LIBRARY AIDE (775)787-4104
Church, Stephanie Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT III (775)827-4224
Clarke, Harriett Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)972-0281
Coe, Emily Library STOREKEEPER (775)327-8341
Cole, Jennifer Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)827-4224
Collamer, Brent Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT III (775)827-3232
Collins, John Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)327-8330
Conelly, Max Library DEPARTMENT SYSTEMS SPECIALIST (775)327-8346
Conelly, Megan Library LIBRARIAN I (775)972-0281
Cruz, Kate Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)827-3232
Dalusung, Joan Library ASSISTANT LIBRARY DIRECTOR (775)327-8345
Demosthenes, Julie Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)851-5190
Dickinson, Lance Library STOREKEEPER (775)327-8341
Dickman, Corinne Library LIBRARIAN III (775)352-3204
Dizon, Ian Library DEPARTMENT SYSTEMS SPECIALIST (775)624-4442
Dondero, Kristina Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)424-1800
Dorn, Russell Library LIBRARY AIDE (775)327-8300
Du Plessis, Soren Library LIBRARY AIDE (775)851-5190
Ebner, Ann Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)424-1800
Forrester, Karen Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)352-3200
Fowler, Emily Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)787-4100
Fuller, Grace Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)831-4130
Gallegos, Christina Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)851-5190
Ganschow, Barbara Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)352-3200
Garcia, Melisa Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)327-8300
Garner, Brian Library LIBRARIAN I (775)352-3201
Gaston, Tamara Library ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY SUPERVISOR (775)327-8343
Giles, Emily Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT III (775)327-8303
Goehring, Emily Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)352-3200
Grasso, Lorna Library ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY (775)327-8344
Grundner, Robin Library LIBRARY AIDE (775)831-4130
Gunderman, Deborah Library LIBRARIAN II (775)352-3200
Harvey, Sarah Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)832-4130
Hillyard, Cecil Library SR. LIBRARY ASSISTANT (775)327-8330
Hobbs, Susan Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT III (775)352-3200
Hocker, Paula Library LIBRARY AIDE (775)972-0281
Jaeck, Sarah Library LIBRARIAN II (775)827-3232
Johnson, Holly Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)972-0281
Katenay, Maureen Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)424-1800
Keener, Nancy Library SYSTEMS & ACCESS SERVICES LIBRARIAN (775)327-8347
Kenneston, Theresa Library LIBRARIAN II (775)327-8300
Kersten, William Library LIBRARY AIDE (775)972-0281
Koster, Jean Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)851-5190
Langman, Julie Library LIBRARY AIDE (775)327-8300
Larsen, Pamela Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT III (775)827-3232
Lee, Yiu Fai Library LIBRARY AIDE (775)424-1800
Linebaugh, James Library LIBRARIAN I (775)827-3232
Lohnes, Mary Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT III (775)327-8300
Lorbeer, Marisa Library LIBRARY AIDE (775)787-4100
MacMillan, Jana Library LIBRARIAN I (775)424-1800
Machado, Julie Library LIBRARIAN III (775)424-1844
Maurins, Andrew Library LIBRARY AIDE (775)352-3200
Maurins, Catherine Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)327-8339
McElroy, Maureen Library LIBRARIAN I (775)327-8330
McLaughlin, Toni Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)851-5190
McMann, Suzanne Library LIBRARY AIDE (775)851-5190
Middleton, Eric Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)851-5190
Millard, Michelle Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)327-8333
Mochel, Jennifer Library LIBRARY AIDE (775)327-8300
Molina, Jennifer Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)327-8300
Molina, Rose Library LIBRARY AIDE (775)827-3232
Mongolo, Amanda Library LIBRARIAN I (775)832-4130
Naylor, Jean-Marie Library LIBRARY AIDE (775)352-3200
Newman, Laurie Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)827-3232
Nguyen, Thanh Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)424-1800
Nolan, Lynsy Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)827-3232
Noonan, Caroline Library LIBRARY AIDE (775)787-4100
Onyeagolu, Bianca Library LIBRARY AIDE (775)424-1800
Onyeagolu, Ellen Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)327-8300
Owens, Brenda Library LIBRARIAN I (775)327-8310
Parker, Kathryn Library LIBRARY AIDE (775)352-3200
Partridge, Aurora Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT III (775)424-1800
Peterson, Linda Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)972-0281
Polka, Shawn Library DEPARTMENT SYSTEMS SPECIALIST (775)327-8348
Posniak, Robin Library LIBRARY AIDE (775)352-3201
Rasmussen, Pamela Library LIBRARIAN II (775)832-4132
Rassuchine, Robyn Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)327-8322
Reinke, Kristin Library LIBRARIAN III (775)787-4117
Rogers, Phyllis Library LIBRARY AIDE (775)832-4130
Ruesch, Linnae Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)327-8332
Ryan, Kristen Library LIBRARIAN I (775)851-5190
Sargent, Amanda Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)827-3232
Scott, Jeffrey Library LIBRARY DIRECTOR (775)327-8341
Sliker, Pamela Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)352-3200
Small, Cecily Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)327-8300
Stears, Deborah Library LIBRARIAN III (775)327-8349
Swanson, Jennie Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)352-3201
Taggart, Charles Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)327-8300
Tavener, Andrea Library DEVELOPMENT OFFICER (775)327-8360
Tayahi, Ana Library LIBRARY AIDE (775)327-8303
Thomas, Kristopher Library LIBRARY AIDE (775)352-3200
Tiar, Marc Library LIBRARIAN I (775)327-8300
Tiar, Morgan Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT III (775)851-5190
Trimbell, Marjorie Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (785)787-4100
Trounson, Carla Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)787-4100
Turner, Pamela Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)424-1800
Ullman, Jeffrey Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)352-3200
Ullman, Julie Library LIBRARIAN III (775)851-8195
Viss, Denise Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)352-3200
Wallace, Mary Library LIBRARIAN III (775)327-8304
Weinert, Beate Library PROGRAM COORDINATOR (775)327-8361
White, Diana Library OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)327-8363
Wolf, Bonnie Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT III (775)327-8330
Wong, Mei Hing Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)352-3200
Yount, Theresa Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)827-3232
Zito, Michelle Library LIBRARY ASSISTANT III (775)352-3200
Aneiros, Juliana Library Expansion LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)827-3232
Atkinson, Kathleen Library Expansion OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)327-8342
Auld, Mary Library Expansion LIBRARY ASSISTANT III (775)851-5190
Bateson, Diane Library Expansion LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)352-3200
Blanchard, Meg Library Expansion LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)787-4100
Burke, Leslie Library Expansion LIBRARIAN I (775)787-4100
Crockett, John Library Expansion LIBRARIAN III (775)827-0327
Currie, Melissa Library Expansion LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)827-3232
Fechko, Boneta Library Expansion LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)827-3232
Felix, Lisa Library Expansion LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)787-4100
Hansen, Judy Library Expansion LIBRARY ASSISTANT III (775)787-4100
Hemingway, Jamie Library Expansion LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)327-8300
Holland, Michelle Library Expansion LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)827-3232
Lee, Lysa Library Expansion LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)972-0281
Pelt, Susan Library Expansion LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)787-4100
Sewell, May Library Expansion LIBRARY ASSISTANT III (775)787-4100
Sheldon, Sandra Library Expansion OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)327-8362
Sloan, Tyna Library Expansion LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)327-8300
Thomas, Joyce Library Expansion LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)424-1800
Van Hoozer, Terri Library Expansion LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)827-3232
Voorhies, Alfreda Library Expansion LIBRARY ASSISTANT II (775)352-3200
Brose, Logan May Foundation SEASONAL PARK AIDE (GUIDE) (775)785-5961
Burtness, Michelle May Foundation SEASONAL PARK AIDE (GUIDE) (775)785-5961
Cytanovic VI, Peter May Foundation SEASONAL PARK AIDE (GUIDE) (775)785-5961
Lide, Kristy May Foundation CURATOR (775)785-5961
Sarfati, Marcel May Foundation SEASONAL PARK AIDE (GUIDE) (775)785-5961
Szesciorka, Samantha May Foundation RECREATION COORDINATOR (775)785-5961
Vermillion, Beverly May Foundation SEASONAL PARK AIDE (GUIDE) (775)785-5961
Arroyo, Brandy Public Administrator PROBATE ESTATE CASE MANAGER (775)861-4000
Bailey, Deborah Public Administrator OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)861-4000
Cavallo, Donald Public Administrator PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR (775)861-4000
Hart, Craig Public Administrator PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR ESTATE INVESTIGATOR (775)861-4000
Klitzke, Nicole Public Administrator ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY SUPERVISOR (775)861-4000
Munoz, Julie Public Administrator OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)861-4000
Oakden, Lisa Public Administrator PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR ESTATE INVESTIGATOR (775)861-4000
Pace, Jenny Public Administrator ACCOUNT CLERK II (775)861-4000
Patten, Frank Public Administrator OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)861-4000
Schroeder, Cindy Public Administrator OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)861-4000
Stratton, Kelley Public Administrator PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR ESTATE INVESTIGATOR (775)861-4000
Baynes, H Public Defender OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)337-4848
Benyamein, Krystopher Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. I (775)337-4862
Bertschy, Kendra Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. II (775)337-4802
Best, Misty Public Defender LEGAL SECRETARY SUPERVISOR (775)337-4852
Bolan, Thomas Public Defender FAMILY COURT INVESTIGATIVE SPECIALIST (775)337-4861
Bosler, Jeremy Public Defender PUBLIC DEFENDER (775)337-4823
Brady, Christine Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. III (775)337-4801
Branzell, Lynn Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. III (775)337-4813
Brunner, Debra Public Defender LEGAL SECRETARY (775)337-4851
Cantu, Katelyn Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. I (775)337-4804
Chavez, Veronica Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. III (775)337-4815
Choi, Natalie Public Defender FAMILY COURT INVESTIGATIVE SPECIALIST II (775)337-4833
Correlli, Melinda Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. II (775)337-4867
Davis, Jordan Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. III (775)337-4818
Dollinger, Paige Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. III (775)337-4816
Elkins, Lee Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. III (775)337-4831
Flavin, Nkechiyere Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. I (775)337-4824
Fortier, Chris Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. III (775)337-4817
Fosbinder, Jane Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. III (775)337-4880
Fuss, Tobin Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. III (775)337-4820
Gallagher, Sean Public Defender INVESTIGATOR II (PD) (775)337-4834
Garlington, Carolyn Public Defender LEGAL SECRETARY SUPERVISOR (775)337-4842
Gomez, Brianda Public Defender LEGAL SECRETARY (775)337-4853
Goodnight, Joseph Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. IV (775)337-4839
Gray, Linda Public Defender LEGAL SECRETARY (775)337-4865
Griffin, Erin Public Defender INVESTIGATOR II (PD) (775)337-4836
Grosenick, Evelyn Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. IV (775)337-4819
Haro, Jessica Public Defender LEGAL SECRETARY (775)337-4857
Hartzell, Trevor Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. I (775)337-4808
Hickman, Katheryn Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. IV (775)337-4822
Leslie, James Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. IV (775)337-4828
Lindsey, Janice Public Defender OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)337-4875
Lucero, Wendy Public Defender LEGAL SECRETARY (775)337-4854
Lupercio, Cesilia Public Defender OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)337-4870
Mardock, Emilie Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. III (775)337-4812
Mayhew, Jennifer Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. III (775)337-4806
Millsap, Jaclyn Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. III (775)337-4811
Montoya, Ana Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. I (775)337-4805
Nelson, Karen Public Defender LEGAL SECRETARY (775)337-4847
Nichols, Donald Public Defender INVESTIGATOR II (PD) (775)337-4835
Nielson, Priscilla Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. III (775)337-4821
Nordvig, Linda Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. III (775)337-4807
Notar, Andrew Public Defender INVESTIGATOR II (PD) (775)337-4863
Petty, John Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. IV (775)337-4827
Poljak, Rosa Public Defender OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)337-4850
Ponce-Perez, Carmen Public Defender OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)284-2750
Powell, Sarah Public Defender INVESTIGATOR II (PD)
Pusich, Maizie Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. IV (775)337-4826
Rains, Jennifer Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. IV (775)337-4810
Reyes Perico, Zulma Public Defender LEGAL SECRETARY (775)337-4841
Riley, Kristine Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. II (775)337-4877
Rivera, Laura Public Defender INVESTIGATOR II (PD) (775)337-4860
Roberts, Joanna Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. III (775)337-4838
Rutherford, Jeremy Public Defender LEGAL SECRETARY (775)337-4874
Slocum, James Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. III (775)337-4840
Sullivan, Christine Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. III (775)337-4814
Sullivan, Sean Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. III (775)337-4803
Vaughn, Valerie Public Defender ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II (775)337-4830
Verness, Gianna Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. IV (775)337-4809
Viloria, Richard Public Defender DEPUTY P. D. III (775)337-4868
Akurosawa, Christopher Public Guardian ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II (775)674-8832
Brumley, Patrick Public Guardian GUARDIAN CASE MANAGER II (775)674-8819
Deboer, Susan Public Guardian PUBLIC GUARDIAN (775)674-8827
Dieken, Vickie Public Guardian GUARDIAN CASE MANAGER II (775)674-8816
Hockenberry, Steven Public Guardian GUARDIAN CASE MANAGER II (775)674-8818
Holmen, Gwen Public Guardian ACCOUNT CLERK (775)674-8802
Johnston, Pamela Public Guardian GUARDIAN CASE MANAGER II (775)674-8815
Knight, Doris Public Guardian GUARDIAN CASE MANAGER II (775)674-8813
McKay, Elizabeth Public Guardian ACCOUNT CLERK II (775)674-8803
Naranjo Torres, Mayra Public Guardian GUARDIAN CASE MANAGER II (775)674-8810
Probasco, Carol Public Guardian SUPERVISING GUARDIAN CASE MANAGER (775)674-8817
Smalley, Brittney Public Guardian OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)674-8801
Sullivan, Katherine Public Guardian GUARDIAN CASE MANAGER TRAINEE (775)674-8808
Torres, George Public Guardian GUARDIAN CASE MANAGER II (775)674-8812
Uriarte, Sandra Public Guardian GUARDIAN CASE MANAGER II (775)674-8823
Weyl, Susan Public Guardian SUPERVISING GUARDIAN CASE MANAGER (775)674-8807
Hansen, Kristine Purchasing BUYER (775)328-2283
Isbell, Barbara Purchasing BUYER (775)328-2284
Lever, Melanie Purchasing PURCHASING & CONTRACTS MANAGER (775)328-2281
Maddalena, Cynthia Purchasing BUYER (775)328-2282
Williams, Richard Purchasing BUYER (775)328-2283
Ball, Susan Recorder DEPUTY COUNTY RECORDER (775)328-3661
Bell, Veronica Recorder RECORDING SUPERVISOR (775)326-6019
Booth, Deloras Recorder RECORDING SUPERVISOR (775)328-3661
Boyle, Toni Recorder DEPUTY COUNTY RECORDER (775)328-3661
Burtness, Lawrence Recorder COUNTY RECORDER (775)328-3664
Chantler, Kristen Recorder PROPERTY TRANSFER COMPLIANCE RECORDER (775)326-6015
Clark, Evelyn Recorder DEPUTY COUNTY RECORDER (775)328-3661
Douglas, Robin Recorder DEPUTY COUNTY RECORDER (775)328-3661
Ellison, Brandy Recorder DEPUTY COUNTY RECORDER (775)328-3661
Gastanaga, Jessica Recorder DEPUTY COUNTY RECORDER (775)328-3661
Gualano, Sandra Recorder CHIEF DEPUTY RECORDER (775)326-6032
Laque, Donald Recorder DEPUTY COUNTY RECORDER (775)328-3661
Luzier, Eric Recorder DEPUTY COUNTY RECORDER (775)328-3661
Maestas, Kathie Recorder DEPUTY COUNTY RECORDER (775)337-4864
Novotny, Kimberlee Recorder DEPUTY COUNTY RECORDER (775)328-3661
Peaslee, Alta Recorder SR. DEPUTY RECORDER (775)328-3661
Phillips, Alice Recorder DEPUTY COUNTY RECORDER (775)328-3661
Rhoades, Brandon Recorder DEPUTY COUNTY RECORDER (775)328-3661
Spearman, Gail Recorder ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT I (775)326-6026
Storey, Marilyn Recorder SR. DEPUTY RECORDER (775)328-3661
Wright, Charles Recorder SR. DEPUTY RECORDER (775)328-3661
Bartlett, Shawn Regional Parks and Open Space MAINTENANCE WORKER II (775)851-6283
Borges, Barbara Regional Parks and Open Space PARK RANGER I (775)424-1802
Brazier, Phillip Regional Parks and Open Space HORTICULTURE ASSISTANT (775)785-4153
Brown, Andrew Regional Parks and Open Space PARK RANGER II (775)828-6612
Brown, Robert Regional Parks and Open Space MAINTENANCE WORKER II (775)971-8576
Brunner, Paul Regional Parks and Open Space GROUNDS EQUIPMENT MECHANIC (775)785-4198
Callahan, Kevin Regional Parks and Open Space INMATE WORK PROGRAM LEADER (775)971-8560
Carlos, William Regional Parks and Open Space HORTICULTURIST (775)785-4153
Casares, Joe Regional Parks and Open Space IRRIGATION SPECIALIST (775)971-8560
Conlan, Jennifer Regional Parks and Open Space MAINTENANCE WORKER II (775)785-4198
Davidson, Douglas Regional Parks and Open Space PARKS MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR (775)851-6283
Evans, Denise Regional Parks and Open Space VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR (775)785-4512
Fong, Marie Regional Parks and Open Space PARK RANGER II (775)785-4512
Franklin, Bradon Regional Parks and Open Space MAINTENANCE WORKER II (775)851-6283
Furlong, Michael Regional Parks and Open Space IRRIGATION SPECIALIST (775)851-6283
Garcia, Gregorio Regional Parks and Open Space MAINTENANCE WORKER II (775)851-6283
Gualano, John Regional Parks and Open Space MAINTENANCE WORKER II (775)971-8560
Harrower, Bryan Regional Parks and Open Space DISTRICT PARK MANAGER (775)849-0684
Holland, Robert Regional Parks and Open Space PARK RANGER II (775)785-4512
Hollinger, Richard Regional Parks and Open Space MEDIUM EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)851-6283
Holt, Ronald Regional Parks and Open Space SEASONAL RANGE SAFETY OFFICER (775)475-2991
Kangas, Michael Regional Parks and Open Space PARK PROJECT AND SAFETY COORDINATOR (775)828-6635
Keesee, John Regional Parks and Open Space PARK RANGER II (775)849-2511
Leary, James Regional Parks and Open Space RANGEMASTER (775)475-2991
Martinez, Juan Regional Parks and Open Space MAINTENANCE WORKER II (775)851-6283
Miller, Robert Regional Parks and Open Space PARKS MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR (775)828-6635
O Connor, Daniel Regional Parks and Open Space PARKS MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR (775)971-8560
O Mara, Patrick Regional Parks and Open Space RECREATION COORDINATOR (775)785-4512
Patterson, Jeffrey Regional Parks and Open Space DISTRICT PARK MANAGER (775)424-1803
Peroddy, Joseph Regional Parks and Open Space MAINTENANCE WORKER II (775)971-8560
Saucedo, Ademar Regional Parks and Open Space MAINTENANCE WORKER II (775)851-6283
Short, Robbie Regional Parks and Open Space INMATE WORK PROGRAM LEADER (775)240-1407
Steuer, Nicholas Regional Parks and Open Space PARK RANGER I (775)828-6612
Wallace-Barnum, Colleen Regional Parks and Open Space PARKS OPERATIONS SUPERINTENDENT (775)328-2181
Brown, Jonathan Registrar of Voters OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)328-3695
Carmen, Heather Registrar of Voters OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)328-3672
Cutler, Luanne Registrar of Voters REGISTRAR OF VOTERS (775)328-3690
Salim, Catherine Registrar of Voters OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)328-3677
Spikula, Deanna Registrar of Voters ASSISTANT REGISTRAR OF VOTERS (775)328-3674
Warr, Sara Registrar of Voters OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)328-3675
Alvarado, Claudia Reno JC COURT CLERK I (775)325-6503
Ayala, Nancy Reno JC DEPUTY CLERK III (775)325-6500
Bobadilla-Venegas, Marcela Reno JC DEPUTY CLERK II (775)325-6500
Bradley, Charles Reno JC BAILIFF (RENO) (775)325-6569
Brown, Melissa Reno JC COURT TECH. BUSINESS SYSTEMS ANALYST II (775)325-6503
Cairns, Lisa Reno JC DEPUTY CLERK III (775)325-6501
Cardillo, Natalia Reno JC COURT INTERPRETER (775)325-6503
Ceja, Shelby Reno JC COURT CLERK II (775)325-6500
Cervantes, Merle Reno JC DEPUTY CLERK II
Chamberlain, Danna Reno JC COURT CLERK I (775)325-6503
Clifton, David Reno JC JUDGE (RENO/SPARKS) (775)325-6505
Coleman, Ada Reno JC COURT CLERK I (775)325-6503
De Arman, Christine Reno JC JUSTICE COURT DIVISION SUPERVISOR (775)325-6501
Duarte, Tanya Reno JC DEPUTY CLERK II (775)325-6500
English, Anthony Reno JC BAILIFF (RENO) (775)325-6569
Galimba, Samantha Reno JC JUSTICE COURT RECORDS CLERK (775)325-1402
Gonzalez, Cornelia Reno JC DEPUTY CLERK II (775)325-6500
Hascheff, Pierre Reno JC JUDGE (RENO/SPARKS) (775)325-6505
Horning, Cynda Reno JC JUSTICE COURT DIVISION SUPERVISOR (775)325-6503
Howden, Heidi Reno JC ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT (775)325-6503
Jeakins, Lisa Reno JC COURT CLERK I (775)325-6501
Jonas, Jocelyn Reno JC COURT CLERK I (775)325-6501
Jones, Stephanie Reno JC COURT CLERK I (775)325-6500
Kinkead, Catherine Reno JC COURT CLERK II (775)325-6500
Lang, Allison Reno JC COURT CLERK I (775)325-6500
Lockhart, Jason Reno JC BAILIFF (RENO) (775)325-6569
Lynch, Patricia Reno JC JUDGE (RENO/SPARKS) (775)325-6505
MacPherson, Connor Reno JC BAILIFF (RENO) (775)325-6569
Mansfield, Louella Reno JC JUSTICE COURT DIVISION SUPERVISOR (775)325-6503
Neville, Tami Reno JC JUSTICE COURT DIVISION SUPERVISOR (775)325-6500
Oberman, Lindsay Reno JC COURT CLERK II (775)325-6500
Olsen, Deborah Reno JC DEPUTY CLERK II (775)325-6503
Payne, Jeffrey Reno JC BAILIFF (RENO) (775)325-6569
Pearson, Scott Reno JC JUDGE (RENO/SPARKS) (775)325-6505
Pearson, Wendy Reno JC SR. JUDGE'S SECRETARY (775)325-6505
Plamondon, Jon Reno JC BAILIFF (RENO) (775)325-6569
Raguini-Nelson, Kaystarr Reno JC COURT CLERK I (775)325-6500
Ramsey, Donald Reno JC BAILIFF (RENO) (775)325-6569
Reyes, Jennifer Reno JC DEPUTY CLERK II (775)325-6528
Roehr, Jennifer Reno JC DEPUTY CLERK II (775)325-6501
Roehr, Michael Reno JC COURT INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TECH II (775)325-6503
Sexton, Michael Reno JC BAILIFF SUPERVISOR (RENO) (775)325-6569
Sferrazza, Peter Reno JC JUDGE (RENO/SPARKS) (775)325-6505
Shaney, Debbie Reno JC COURT CLERK I (775)325-6500
Somoza, Leslie Reno JC DEPUTY CLERK II (775)325-6500
Sosebee, Scott Reno JC ASSISTANT COURT ADMINISTRATOR/TECHNOLOGY (775)325-6503
Stichauf, Taylor Reno JC JUSTICE COURT RECORDS CLERK
Sullivan, Ryan Reno JC JUDGE (RENO/SPARKS) (775)337-4808
Thomas, Dexter Reno JC JUSTICE COURT ADMINISTRATOR-RENO (775)325-6543
Vortisch, Cheryl Reno JC COURT CLERK I (775)325-6501
Wolcott, Samantha Reno JC DEPUTY CLERK III (775)325-6500
Wolfe, Robert Reno JC DEPUTY CLERK II (775)325-6501
Woodard, Danielle Reno JC JUDGE'S SECRETARY (775)325-6550
Wright, Gail Reno JC JUSTICE COURT RECORDS CLERK (775)325-6501
Bradfield, Russell Risk Management CLAIMS ANALYST
Ertell-Teasley, Doreen Risk Management SR. RISK MANAGEMENT ANALYST (775)328-2660
Wallick, Celeste Risk Management RISK MANAGEMENT ANALYST (775)328-2662
Argento, Anthony Roads SIGN FABRICATOR (775)328-2180
Belancio, Gregory Roads SR. LICENSED ENGINEER (775)328-2052
Berry, Wade Roads MAINTENANCE WORKER II (775)328-2180
Bicondoa, Mike Roads HEAVY EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)328-2180
Borunda, Timothy Roads MEDIUM EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)328-2180
Braunstein, Kirk Roads ROADS SUPERVISOR (775)328-2180
Burke, Cody Roads MEDIUM EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)328-2180
Burke, James Roads LEAD HEAVY EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)328-2180
Christiansen, Aaron Roads MAINTENANCE WORKER II (775)328-2180
Cole, Clayton Roads MAINTENANCE WORKER II (775)328-2180
Conner, Donald Roads MEDIUM EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)328-2180
Cooper, Jeff Roads MEDIUM EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)328-2180
Davidson, Brian Roads MAINTENANCE WORKER II (775)328-2180
Dewitt, Scott Roads MEDIUM EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)328-2180
Duc, Beau Roads WATER, SEWER & CIVIL PROJ INSPECTOR SUPV (775)328-2042
Ferguson, Darrell Roads LEAD HEAVY EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)557-2373
Flood, Jon Roads MAINTENANCE WORKER II (775)328-2180
Gongaware, Mark Roads MEDIUM EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)328-2180
Gooch, Willard Roads ROADS SUPERVISOR (775)557-2373
Gotcher, Dennis Roads HEAVY EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)328-2180
Hardy, David Roads HEAVY EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)328-2180
Heppe, Ross Roads HEAVY EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)328-2180
Hess, Brittan Roads MAINTENANCE WORKER II (775)328-2180
Hines, Michael Roads MEDIUM EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)328-2180
Horner, John Roads MAINTENANCE WORKER II (775)328-2180
Houk, Ralph Roads HEAVY EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)328-2180
Hughes, David Roads SAFETY/TRAINING/EOC COORDINATOR - CSD
Kelly, Shawn Roads MEDIUM EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)328-2180
Lange, Peter Roads MEDIUM EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)830-4046
Mawhinney, John Roads MAINTENANCE WORKER II (775)328-2180
McCassie, Nick Roads HEAVY EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)328-2180
McNeff, Daniel Roads MEDIUM EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)328-2180
Minnitte, Ralph Roads MAINTENANCE WORKER II (775)557-2373
Mott, Danny Roads HEAVY EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)557-2373
Munson, Brandon Roads MEDIUM EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)575-2373
O Neal, Shane Roads SIGN FABRICATOR (775)328-2180
Olsen, Erik Roads SIGN SHOP SUPERVISOR (775)742-0873
Parkhurst, William Roads MEDIUM EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)328-2180
Pereira, Brian Roads MAINTENANCE WORKER II (775)328-2180
Pitts, Curtis Roads LEAD HEAVY EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)328-2180
Quiggle, Chad Roads MEDIUM EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)328-2180
Raymond, Edward Roads MEDIUM EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)328-2180
Rials, Kelly Roads ROADS SUPERVISOR (775)328-2180
Robinson, Troy Roads MEDIUM EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)328-2180
Rodriguez Marquez, Jose Roads MEDIUM EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)328-2180
Roldan, Alfred Roads MEDIUM EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)328-2180
Rosas, William Roads HEAVY EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)328-2180
Ruiz, Horacio Roads MAINTENANCE WORKER II (775)328-2180
Schmitt, Kenneth Roads HEAVY EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)328-2180
Thompson, Christopher Roads MAINTENANCE WORKER II (775)328-2180
Thomsen, Richard Roads ROADS SUPERVISOR (775)742-0874
Thomsen, Steven Roads LEAD HEAVY EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)328-2180
Tresley, James Roads MEDIUM EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)828-2180
Vigil, Karen Roads OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)328-2156
Watt, Dillon Roads HEAVY EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)328-2180
Watt, James Roads HEAVY EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)557-2373
Williams, Brad Roads LEAD HEAVY EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)328-2180
Winters, David Roads MEDIUM EQUIPMENT OPERATOR (775)328-2180
Acker, Todd Senior Services VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR (775)328-2575
Badolato, Abby Senior Services SOCIAL SERVICES COORDINATOR (775)785-8661
Bhakta, Jyotikaben Senior Services SOCIAL SERVICES SUPERVISOR (775)685-6593
Blackhat, Pearl Senior Services COMMUNITY HEALTH AIDE (775)328-2591
Capello, Patricia Senior Services PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE SUPERVISOR (775)328-2592
Carter, Diana Senior Services OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)328-2576
Challstrom, Alexis Senior Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)328-2769
Clark, Rikki Senior Services REGISTERED NURSE I (775)328-2591
Cooke, Magali Senior Services HUMAN SERVICES SUPPORT SPECIALIST II (775)328-2604
Costa-Guyon, Dawn Senior Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)328-2776
Genio, Tyleranne Senior Services COMMUNITY HEALTH AIDE (775)328-2591
Hartman, Barbara Senior Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)353-3110
Lessard, Christine Senior Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-2575
Lichty, Denise Senior Services COMMUNITY HEALTH AIDE
Martinez, Nina Senior Services COMMUNITY HEALTH AIDE (775)328-2591
McHenry, Jami Senior Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-2609
Newman, Michelle Senior Services ELIGIBILITY CERTIFICATION SPECIALIST II (775)328-2768
Pinto, Rosa Senior Services COMMUNITY HEALTH AIDE
Reed, Jannine Senior Services COMMUNITY HEALTH AIDE (775)328-2591
Reidenbaugh, William Senior Services PROGRAM ASSISTANT (775)328-2597
Scott, Melanie Senior Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-2598
Seefeldt, Alicia Senior Services ACCOUNT CLERK II
Smith, Maria Senior Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)328-2759
Trillo, Serena Senior Services COMMUNITY HEALTH AIDE (775)328-2591
Vaughn, Susan Senior Services PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE II (775)328-2591
Willrich, Erick Senior Services ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II (775)379-3737
Wolford-Beaupre, Trisha Senior Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)328-2765
Algeo, Misti Social Services ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II (775)337-4470
Brenn, Courtney Social Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)785-4087
Bryant, Cathie Social Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)785-8604
Crane, Ryan Social Services ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY SUPERVISOR (775)785-5645
Deang, Marica Social Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Foelsch, Lisa Social Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)785-8635
Gannon, Kari Social Services ACCOUNT CLERK (775)353-7600
Garzon, Evangelina Social Services ELIGIBILITY CERTIFICATION SPECIALIST II (775)785-4002
Greb, Christina Social Services ELIGIBILITY CERTIFICATION SPECIALIST II (775)313-5071
Guzman, Rosalia Social Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Hansen, Melissa Social Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)337-4479
Howell, Amber Social Services SOCIAL SERVICES DIRECTOR (775)337-4488
Jackins, Jeffrey Social Services ELIGIBILITY CERTIFICATION SPECIALIST II (775)328-3310
Leslie, Sheila Social Services BEHAVIORAL HEALTH PROGRAM COORDINATOR (775)328-2771
Moser, David Social Services ELIGIBILITY CERTIFICATION SPECIALIST II (775)785-4003
Palmer, Jacinta Social Services SOCIAL WORKER III (775)229-5847
Parsons, Kelly Social Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Rose, Rochelle Social Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)284-2750
Segreda, Marta Social Services OFFICE ASSISTANT II (775)328-3933
Strub, Anna Social Services SR. SOCIAL WORKER (775)785-4006
Wilson, Jeremy Social Services PRINCIPAL ACCOUNT CLERK (775)328-3911
Arias, Chendra Sparks JC COURT CLERK I (775)353-7602
Brown, Jessica Sparks JC SUPERVISING CLERK III (775)353-7600
Crouse, Tom Sparks JC BAILIFF (SPARKS) (775)353-7600
Currence, Amanda Sparks JC DEPUTY CLERK I (775)353-7605
Francis, Victoria Sparks JC SR. JUDGE'S SECRETARY (775)353-7620
Hansen, Christine Sparks JC SUPERVISING CLERK III (775)353-7603
Houk, Nicole Sparks JC ACCOUNTING SUPERVISOR (775)353-7600
Jacobson, Laura Sparks JC COURT CLERK I (775)353-7600
Kirk, Tracy Sparks JC COURT CLERK I (775)353-7603
Kreber, Scott Sparks JC BAILIFF (SPARKS) (775)353-7640
Longley, Jessica Sparks JC JUDGE (RENO/SPARKS)
Mancuso, James Sparks JC RESERVE JUDGE (RENO/SPARKS) (775)353-7620
Murphy, Christina Sparks JC DEPUTY CLERK I (775)353-7602
Nagel, Heidi Sparks JC DEPUTY CLERK II (775)353-7602
O'Daye, Shawn Sparks JC BAILIFF (SPARKS) (775)353-7641
Ortiz, Nancy Sparks JC DEPUTY CLERK II (775)353-7600
Parsons, Terri-Ann Sparks JC DEPUTY CLERK I (775)353-7603
Pavone, Gary Sparks JC BAILIFF SUPERVISOR (SPARKS) (775)353-7640
Puryear, Kelti Sparks JC COURT CLERK I (775)353-7600
Reed, Elizabeth Sparks JC DEPUTY CLERK II (775)353-7609
Riley, Christopher Sparks JC DEPUTY CLERK I (775)353-7600
Stanley, John Sparks JC COURT CONTROL OFFICER (775)353-7640
Whaley, Traci Sparks JC DEPUTY CLERK I (775)353-7615
Whitehead, Anita Sparks JC JUSTICE COURT ADMINISTRATOR-SPARKS (775)353-7600
Wilson, Christian Sparks JC JUDGE (RENO/SPARKS) (775)353-7620
Wright, Missy Sparks JC DEPUTY CLERK I (775)353-7600
Akerson, Shane TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2080/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Ames, Thomas TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Beilstein, Stephen TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Bernard, Jonathan TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Black, Christopher TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2080/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Boyer, Daniel TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Brown, Jeremy TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Bunn, Brian TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Byington, Russel TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Cates, Gregory TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Cirone, Wayne TMFPD CHIEF OFFICER - LOGISTICS - 2080/ER/EPR (775)762-0822
Clore, Kolt TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Clouser, James TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Collins, Ryan TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Corbit, David TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Corletto, Jesse TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Countryman, Patrick TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Curns, David TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Cwiak, Jay TMFPD BATTALION CHIEF - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Daggitt, Gerald TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Doerr, Alexander TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Drury, Mark TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Duster, Caleb TMFPD FIRE MECHANIC/LOGISTICS ASSIST (2080/RR) (775)326-6000
Edgington, Robert TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Endres, Kyle TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Fenley, Scott TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Franchi, Salvatore TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Garrett, Gary TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Gates, Randall TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Grant, Travis TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Guinn, Troy TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Haley, Brian TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Harmon, Ronald TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Harrison, Nathan TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Hayes, Clinton TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Heikka, Michael TMFPD BATTALION CHIEF - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Henry, Noekeef TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Heywood, Shawn TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Hicks, Sammie TMFPD BATTALION CHIEF - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Hirsch, Derek TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Holland, Erin TMFPD PURCHASING AGENT (TMFPD) (775)326-6073
Hovenden, Todd TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Hughes, Patrick TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Hyde, Albert TMFPD BATTALION CHIEF - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Jackson, Gregory TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Jacobson, Race TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2080/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Jaggers, Casey TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/EMT INTERMEDIATE-2080/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Jakob, Jake TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Johnson, Martin TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Johnson, Travis TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Kammann, Joseph TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2080/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Kantrud, Trevor TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Ketring, Chris TMFPD BATTALION CHIEF - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Kleinbach, Benjamin TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Knox, Jeffrey TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Krysztof, Michael TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Kukulus, Alexander TMFPD BATTALION CHIEF - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Kutz, Joshua TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Lambert, Michael TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Larivee, Hilary TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Larkin, Zachary TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Larsen, Peter TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Leighton, Scott TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Lompa, Gregory TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Long, Travis TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Lowe, Dillon TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2080/ER/EPR
Mann, Andrew TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Martin, Edwin TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Marvin, Casey TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Mayfield, Dustin TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
McComb, Aaron TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
McNaught, Christopher TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Meredith, Brandon TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Milam, Jonathon TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Moore, Charles TMFPD FIRE CHIEF - 2080/RR/EPR (775)328-6123
Murgolo, Vincent TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Murray, Jon TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT FLEET MANAGER (775)326-6000
Noble, Bradley TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Norgrove, Richard TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2080/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Olsen, Erik TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Orduna, Miguel TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Paholke, Kimberly TMFPD ACCOUNT CLERK II (TMFPD) (775)326-6072
Paquette, Brian TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Parker, Shane TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2080/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Peek, Cameron TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Perham, Chase TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2080/ER/EPR
Porter, Brett TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Rathburn, David TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Raw, Nikolaus TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Ray, Spencer TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Reid, Derek TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Remington, Nicholas TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Reynolds, Abratta TMFPD FIRE PREVENTION SPECIALIST I (2080/RR) (775)326-6000
Reynolds, James TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Rivera, Jamie TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Rizzuto, Ryan TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Roberts, Brent TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Rodriguez, Jose TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Romig, Slade TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/EMT INTERMEDIATE-2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Satterfield, Ian TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Scheffer, Patrick TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Schum, Joseph TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Sieben, Jonathan TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Solaro, Amy TMFPD FIRE MARSHAL - 2080/RR/EPR (775)326-6005
Solaro, James TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Steelman, Bradley TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Stephenson, Scott TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Steward, William TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Stowe, Austin TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Stowe, Nicole TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Strouse, Gabriel TMFPD FIRE MECHANIC - 2080/RR/EPR (775)326-6000
Taylor, Vance TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Thomas, Vince TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Thyer, Mark TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Trevino, Michael TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Vance, Cynthia TMFPD CHIEF FISCAL OFFICER (TMFPD) (775)326-6000
Vetrock, Shad TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Walker, Steven TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Walsh, Patrick TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Whitlock, Ryan TMFPD FIRE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Wiggins, Dena TMFPD HUMAN RESOURCES ADMINISTRATOR - TMFPD (775)326-6007
Witte, Charles TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Womack, Matt TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/PARAMEDIC - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Yamron, Mark TMFPD FIRE CAPTAIN - 2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Zuccarini, Nicholas TMFPD FIREFIGHTER/EMT INTERMEDIATE-2912/ER/EPR (775)326-6000
Arbogast, Barbara Technology Services TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS DEVELOPER II (775)328-2359
Bachman, Bradley Technology Services SR. TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR (775)328-2363
Barrett, William Technology Services TECHNOLOGY NETWORK ENGINEER II (775)858-5957
Betts, Craig Technology Services CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER (775)328-2355
Bivens, Steven Technology Services RECORDS MANAGEMENT TECHNICIAN II (775)328-2107
Bobick, Nicholas Technology Services TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT TECHNICIAN II (775)328-2926
Bogal, Jason Technology Services TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS DEVELOPER II (775)328-2360
Bradshaw, Matthew Technology Services TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS DEVELOPER II (775)328-2374
Bravo, Adam Technology Services TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS DEVELOPER I (775)328-2368
Burr, Paul Technology Services IT MANAGER (775)328-2357
Byerly, John Technology Services SR. TECHNOLOGY NETWORK ENGINEER (775)858-5954
Casale, Dale Technology Services SR. TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS DEVELOPER (775)328-2200
Chernov, Ivan Technology Services TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT TECHNICIAN I (775)328-3950
Chitren, Phillip Technology Services SR. TECHNOLOGY NETWORK ENGINEER (775)858-5935
Crofoot, Patrick Technology Services TECHNOLOGY PROJECT COORDINATOR (775)858-5917
Davis, James Technology Services SR. TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT TECHNICIAN (775)333-7020
Delameter, David Technology Services TECHNOLOGY PROJECT COORDINATOR (775)861-4082
Downing, Mark Technology Services SR. TECHNOLOGY NETWORK ENGINEER (775)861-4076
Erickson, David Technology Services TELEPHONE TECHNICIAN (775)858-5950
Folmer, Billy Technology Services TECHNOLOGY NETWORK ENGINEER II (775)858-5959
Fox, Moni Technology Services TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS DEVELOPER II (775)328-2340
Foxwell, Matthew Technology Services TECHNOLOGY NETWORK ENGINEER II (775)861-4078
Franzen, Vance Technology Services TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR I (775)328-2388
Genco, Paul Technology Services SR. TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR (775)858-5981
Guiberson, Ellen Technology Services TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS DEVELOPER I (775)328-2277
Hansen, Russell Technology Services BASIS ADMINISTRATOR II
Harkins, Kobe Technology Services IT MANAGER (775)858-5980
Heilman, Tony Technology Services TECHNOLOGY NETWORK ENGINEER II (775)328-3397
Higginbotham, Perry Technology Services TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS DEVELOPER II (775)858-5903
Hodel, Matthew Technology Services TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR II (775)328-2384
Hohman, Erich Technology Services SR. TECHNOLOGY NETWORK ENGINEER (775)858-5931
Hubbell, Desiree Technology Services SR. BUSINESS SYSTEMS ANALYST (775)321-4908
Huber, Daniel Technology Services TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT TECHNICIAN II
Hvegholm, Kelly Technology Services SR. BUSINESS SYSTEMS ANALYST (775)858-5904
Johnson, Eric Technology Services TECHNOLOGY NETWORK ENGINEER II (775)858-5955
Johnson, Jay Technology Services TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS DEVELOPER II
Kamal, Sharmin Technology Services SR. TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS DEVELOPER (775)328-2361
Kaneyuki, Bradley Technology Services TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS DEVELOPER II (775)328-2344
Key, Michael Technology Services TECHNOLOGY NETWORK ENGINEER II (775)858-5953
King, Roy Technology Services SR. TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR (775)328-2383
Kiriluk, Anthony Technology Services IT MANAGER (775)858-5985
Koliastasis, Christina Technology Services SR. TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT TECHNICIAN (775)861-4064
Korbulic, Quinn Technology Services IT MANAGER (775)328-2348
Lawrence-Phalan, Emily Technology Services PUBLIC SERVICE INTERN
Lee, Emily Technology Services SR. TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS DEVELOPER (775)858-5913
Long, Christopher Technology Services SR. TECHNOLOGY NETWORK ENGINEER (775)858-8930
Lutterman, Daniel Technology Services SECURITY ELECTRONICS ADMINISTRATOR (775)328-3091
McCafferty, Robert Technology Services TECHNOLOGY NETWORK ENGINEER II (775)858-5962
Mencarelli, Belinda Technology Services SR. BUSINESS SYSTEMS ANALYST (775)858-5902
Metharom, Parporn Technology Services SR. TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS DEVELOPER (775)328-2375
Montgomery, Dale Technology Services TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS DEVELOPER II (775)328-2365
Morris, Richard Technology Services BASIS ADMINISTRATOR II (775)858-5915
Okuma, Ramsey Technology Services SR. TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR (775)328-2366
Parsons, Kristine Technology Services IMAGING EQUIPMENT TECHNICIAN II (775)858-5220
Patel, Nirmit Technology Services PUBLIC SERVICE INTERN
Pena, Corey Technology Services SECURITY ELECTRONICS ADMINISTRATOR (775)842-0231
Piccinini, Lori Technology Services TECHNOLOGY PROJECT COORDINATOR (775)328-2376
Quednau, Christine Technology Services SR. TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS DEVELOPER (775)328-2380
Roehl, Daniel Technology Services ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY (775)858-5901
Rudebusch, Dixie Technology Services TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS DEVELOPER II (775)328-2342
Sambrano, Michael Technology Services IMAGING EQUIPMENT TECHNICIAN II (775)858-5220
Scholten, Lorna Technology Services IMAGING EQUIPMENT TECHNICIAN II (775)858-5220
Simpson, Daniel Technology Services SR. BUSINESS SYSTEMS ANALYST (775)858-5912
Swezey, Jennifer Technology Services TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT TECHNICIAN II (775)861-4071
Szachara, Gregory Technology Services IMAGING & RECORD MGMT SUPERVISOR (775)858-5230
Takemoto, Brian Technology Services SR. BUSINESS SYSTEMS ANALYST (775)328-2372
Tayler, Shawn Technology Services REGIONAL COMMUNICATIONS COORDINATOR (775)858-5952
Taylor, Patricia Technology Services TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS DEVELOPER II (775)328-2379
Teran, Enrique Technology Services IMAGING EQUIPMENT TECHNICIAN II (775)858-5220
Thompson, Nettie Technology Services OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (775)328-2351
Thornberry, Donald Technology Services TECHNOLOGY NETWORK ENGINEER II (775)858-5963
Todd, Elizabeth Technology Services SR. BUSINESS SYSTEMS ANALYST (775)328-2369
Tombor, Jules Technology Services TECHNOLOGY NETWORK ENGINEER I (775)858-5937
Triplett, Wayne Technology Services RECORDS MANAGEMENT TECHNICIAN II (775)328-2107
Van Der Wall, Annette Technology Services ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT I (775)328-2352
Voigt, Michael Technology Services TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT TECHNICIAN I
Walker, Jerry Technology Services SR. TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR (775)861-4073
Waltemyer, Stan Technology Services SR. TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS DEVELOPER (775)328-2382
Williams, Allison Technology Services TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS DEVELOPER II (775)328-2373
Williams, Joellie Technology Services SR. BUSINESS SYSTEMS ANALYST (775)858-5907
Zaepfel, Gary Technology Services SR. BUSINESS SYSTEMS ANALYST (775)328-2349
Zafar, Azra Technology Services TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS DEVELOPER II (775)328-2370
Aumann, Taylar Treasurer ACCOUNT CLERK II (775)328-2510
Bozman, Kelly Treasurer COLLECTIONS ANALYST (775)328-2510
Carlton, Danielle Treasurer PRINCIPAL ACCOUNT CLERK (775)328-2525
Clark, Theron Treasurer DEPARTMENT SYSTEMS SPECIALIST (775)328-2532
Cronin, Jeffrey Treasurer ACCOUNT CLERK II (775)328-2510
Davis, Tamra Treasurer COUNTY TREASURER (775)328-2525
Eaton, Anita Treasurer ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY (775)328-2510
Finch, Frances Treasurer CHIEF DEPUTY TREASURER (775)328-2525
Gregory, Fawna Treasurer ACCOUNT CLERK (775)328-2510
Gregory-Hart, Joy Treasurer ACCOUNT CLERK II (775)328-2510
Ingraham, Laurie Treasurer PRINCIPAL ACCOUNT CLERK (775)328-2510
Jacobs, Linda Treasurer DEPUTY TREASURER (775)328-2510
Mathers, Brenda Treasurer ASSISTANT CHIEF DEPUTY TREASURER (775)328-2525
Millican, Jean Treasurer ACCOUNT CLERK II (775)328-2510
Parmele, Andy Treasurer COLLECTIONS ANALYST (775)328-2510
Riordan, Catherine Treasurer ACCOUNT CLERK (775)328-2510
Smith, Marquette Treasurer ACCOUNT CLERK (775)328-2534
Thalacker, Steven Treasurer ACCOUNT CLERK II (775)328-2510
Aldean, Jay Truckee River Flood Management EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, TRFMA (775)850-7470
Bayer, Laura Truckee River Flood Management ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II (775)850-7477
Evans, Edward Truckee River Flood Management SR. HYDROGEOLOGIST (775)850-7465
Henderson, Danielle Truckee River Flood Management NATURAL RESOURCES MANAGER (775)850-7461
Scheetz, Eric Truckee River Flood Management LICENSED ENGINEER (775)850-7473
Williams, Lori Truckee River Flood Management SR. FINANCIAL ANALYST (775)850-7471
Wolz, Michael Truckee River Flood Management GENERAL COUNSEL (TRFMA) (775)850-7475
Copeland, Kamee Wadsworth JC COURT CLERK II (775)575-4585
Graham, Terry Wadsworth JC JUDGE (WADSWORTH) (775)575-4585
Morandi, Roxanne Wadsworth JC DEPUTY CLERK I (775)575-4585
Bennett, Wendy Water Resources ACCOUNTANT II (775)954-4609
Brashler, Tanner Water Resources PUBLIC SERVICE INTERN (775)954-4627
Cardinal, Sophia Water Resources SR. ACCOUNTANT (775)954-4643
Cella, John Water Resources ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN (775)954-4656
Fields, Idella Water Resources ACCOUNT CLERK II (775)954-4616
Fink, Mitchell Water Resources UTILITY & CIVIL PROJECT INSPECTOR (775)328-2050
Foster, Heather Water Resources ACCOUNT CLERK (775)954-4670
Hendrick, Michael Water Resources SEWER SYSTEMS WORKER II (775)685-8529
Howard, Joe Water Resources SR. LICENSED ENGINEER (775)750-3992
Hulett, John Water Resources SR. ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEER (775)722-5767
Imperial, James Water Resources SEWER SYSTEMS WORKER II (775)328-3600
Jones, Alan Water Resources SR. LICENSED ENGINEER (775)954-4651
Kirsten, Todd Water Resources SEWER SYSTEMS WORKER II (775)379-6635
Paras, Breanna Water Resources PUBLIC SERVICE INTERN (775)954-4612
Peri, Lydia Water Resources ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEER II (775)954-4626
Preston, Jerald Water Resources WASTEWATER COLLECTIONS SYSTEMS SUPVR (775)328-3600
Schneider, Daniel Water Resources SEWER SYSTEMS WORKER II (775)328-3600
Simpson, Timothy Water Resources LICENSED ENGINEER (775)954-4648
Smitherman, James Water Resources WATER RESOURCES PROGRAM MANAGER (775)954-4657
Stacy, Barbara Water Resources PRINCIPAL ACCOUNT CLERK (775)954-4601
Theaman, Frank Water Resources UTILITY & CIVIL PROJECT INSPECTOR (775)328-2051
Warner, Rick Water Resources SR. LICENSED ENGINEER (775)954-4621
Wessel, Christian Water Resources WATER MANAGEMENT PLANNER (775)954-4682