Candidates

Washoe County provides this forum for the candidates, but does not endorse or mandate the use by candidates. It is at the candidate's discretion whether or not to use this forum provided by Washoe County.

+
President and Vice President of the United States

+
United States Representative in Congress District 2

Patricia Ackerman - Democratic
Mark E Amodei - Republican
Janine Hansen - Independent American

+
State Senate District 15

+
State Assembly District 24

Sarah C Peters - Democratic

+
State Assembly District 25

Jill Tolles - Republican

+
State Assembly District 26

Vance Alm - Democratic
Lisa Krasner - Republican

+
State Assembly District 27

Teresa Benitez-Thompson - Democratic
Barb Hawn - Republican

+
State Assembly District 30

Natha C Anderson - Democratic
Randy Hoff - Republican
Charlene Young - Independent American

+
State Assembly District 31

Richard Daly - Democratic
Jill Dickman - Republican

+
State Assembly District 32

Alexis Hansen - Republican
Paula Povilaitis - Democratic

+
State Assembly District 40

Sena Loyd - Democratic
Philip "PK" O'Neill - Republican

+
County Commissioner District 1

Marsha Berkbigler - Republican
Alexis Hill - Democratic

+
County Commissioner District 4

Marie Baker - Democratic
Vaughn Hartung - Republican

+
Supreme Court Justice Seat B

+
Supreme Court Justice Seat D

+
Court of Appeals Judge Department 3

+
District Court Judge Department 1

+
District Court Judge Department 2, Family Court

+
District Court Judge Department 3

+
District Court Judge Department 4

+
District Court Judge Department 5, Family Court

+
District Court Judge Department 6

+
District Court Judge Department 7

+
District Court Judge Department 8

+
District Court Judge Department 9

+
District Court Judge Department 10

+
District Court Judge Department 11, Family Court

+
District Court Judge Department 12, Family Court

+
District Court Judge Department 13, Family Court

+
District Court Judge Department 14, Family Court

+
District Court Judge Department 15

+
District Court Judge, Department 16, Family Court

+
University of Nevada Regent District 10

+
School Board Trustee District A

+
School Board Trustee District E

+
School Board Trustee District G, At Large

+
Incline Village GID

+
Palomino Valley GID

+
Reno City Council Ward 1

+
Reno City Council Ward 3

+
Reno City Council Ward 5

+
Reno City Council At Large

+
Reno Municipal Court Judge Department 1

+
Sparks City Council Ward 1

+
Sparks City Council Ward 3

Candidate login: