Candidates

Washoe County provides this forum for the candidates, but does not endorse or mandate the use by candidates. It is at the candidate's discretion whether or not to use this forum provided by Washoe County.

+
United States Representative in Congress District 2

Patricia Ackerman - Democratic
Mark E Amodei - Republican
Joel Beck - Republican
Ed Cohen - Democratic
Richard Dunn - Independent
Janine Hansen - Independent American
Reynaldo Hernandez - Democratic
Jesse Douglas Hurley - Republican
Clint Koble - Democratic
Ian Luetkehans - Democratic
Steven Schiffman - Democratic
Rick Shepherd - Democratic

+
State Senate District 15

+
State Assembly District 24

Sarah C Peters - Democratic

+
State Assembly District 25

Jill Tolles - Republican

+
State Assembly District 26

Vance Alm - Democratic
Dale Conner - Republican
Lisa Krasner - Republican

+
State Assembly District 27

Teresa Benitez-Thompson - Democratic
Barb Hawn - Republican

+
State Assembly District 30

Natha C Anderson - Democratic
Randy Hoff - Republican
Lea Moser - Democratic
Charlene Young - Independent American

+
State Assembly District 31

Richard Daly - Democratic
Jill Dickman - Republican
David Espinosa - Republican
Sandra Linares - Republican

+
State Assembly District 32

Alexis Hansen - Republican
Paula Povilaitis - Democratic

+
State Assembly District 40

Al Kramer - WITHDRAWN - Republican
Sena Loyd - Democratic
Derek Morgan - Democratic
Philip "PK" O'Neill - Republican
Sherrie Paulie Scaffidi - Democratic
Day Robert Williams - Republican

+
County Commissioner District 1

Marsha Berkbigler - Republican
Alexis Hill - Democratic

+
County Commissioner District 4

Marie Baker - Democratic
Vaughn Hartung - Republican

+
Supreme Court Justice Seat B

+
Supreme Court Justice Seat D

+
Court of Appeals Judge Department 3

+
District Court Judge Department 1

+
District Court Judge Department 2, Family Court

+
District Court Judge Department 3

+
District Court Judge Department 4

+
District Court Judge Department 5, Family Court

+
District Court Judge Department 6

+
District Court Judge Department 7

+
District Court Judge Department 8

+
District Court Judge Department 9

+
District Court Judge Department 10

+
District Court Judge Department 11, Family Court

+
District Court Judge Department 12, Family Court

+
District Court Judge Department 13, Family Court

+
District Court Judge Department 14, Family Court

+
District Court Judge Department 15

+
District Court Judge, Department 16, Family Court

+
State Board of Education District 2

+
University of Nevada Regent District 10

+
School Board Trustee District A

+
School Board Trustee District D

+
School Board Trustee District E

+
School Board Trustee District G, At Large

+
Gerlach GID

+
Grand View Terrace GID

+
Incline Village GID

+
Palomino Valley GID

+
Sun Valley GID

+
Verdi TV District

+
North Lake Tahoe FPD

+
Reno City Council Ward 1

+
Reno City Council Ward 3

+
Reno City Council Ward 5

+
Reno City Council At Large

+
Reno Municipal Court Judge Department 1

+
Sparks City Council Ward 1

+
Sparks City Council Ward 3

+
Sparks City Council Ward 5

+
Sparks City Attorney

+
Sparks Municipal Court Judge Department 1

Candidate login: