Open Space and Regional Parks Commissioners

The Commission is composed of nine members appointed by the County Commission for a four-year term. Members can serve two consecutive four-year terms.

Greg Shorts
Appointed: 11/05/19
1st Term Expiration: 11/04/2023
District 1

Chris Nenzel
Appointed: 7/1/2017
1st Term Expiration: 6/30/2021
District 1

Thomas Guinn
Appointed: 7/1/2013
2nd Term Expiration: 6/30/2021
District 2

Doug Doolittle - Chair
Appointed:  9/8/2015
2nd Term Expiration:  6/30/2023
District 2

Jennifer Oliver
Appointed: 10/23/2018
2nd Term Expiration: 6/30/2021
District 3

Heidi Anderson
Appointed:  11/05/19
1st Term Expiration:  11/04/19
District 4

Polly Boardman
Appointed:  10/23/2018
1st Term Expiration:  6/30/2020
District 4

Stephanie Chen - Vice Chair
Appointed:  10/23/2018
2nd Term Expiration:  6/30/2023
District 4

Darla Lee
Appointed:  10/23/2018
1st Term Expiration:  10/22/2022
District 5